Skip to content

2008 results

  • by

Race report

Senior Race
Posn Name Club Time Category
1 Chris Birchall Leeds City AC 38.59
2 A Peace Bingley harriers 39.31
3 G Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41.27
4 G Hull Leeds City AC 41.59 V40
5 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley 42.01
6 T Adams Ilkley Harriers 42.02
7 P Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley 42.07 V40
8 M Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 42.12
9 M Cox Otley AC 42.15
10 M Peace Bingley harriers 42.24
11 A Robertshaw Otley AC 42.28
12 J Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 43.18
13 L Morley Ilkley Harriers 43.41
14 N Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 43.49
15 C Gale Ilkley Harriers 43.52
16 A Powell Pudsey & Bramley 44.23
17 J Mountain? Skipton 44.43
18 O Bekby Wharfedale 45.02
19 S Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 45.03 V40
20 J Helmsley Wharfedale 45.05
21 N Hart Pudsey & Bramley 45.07
22 J Robinson Bingley harriers 45.09
23 J Penny Wharfedale 45.13
24 I Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers 45.18 V40
25 J Kendall Knavesmire 45.23
26 S Vallance Valley Striders 45.31 V40
27 C Johnson Pudsey & Bramley 45.32
28 L Foster Leeds City AC 45.34
29 R Still U/A 45.39
30 R Tench Ilkley Harriers 45.43 V40
31 A Hall Ilkley Harriers 45.53
32 J Blackett Dark Peak 45.58 V40
33 S Webb Valley Striders 46.26 V40
34 L Basham Ilkley Harriers 46.51
35 R Crook Aire 46.52
36 J Ryder Ilkley Harriers 46.54 V40
37 E Stangnes Valley Striders 46.56
38 D Rallantine Keighley & Craven 46.58 V40
39 G Watson Aire 47.02 V40
40 M Barnes U/A 47.05 V40
41 S Pitches Ilkley Harriers 47.07
42 S Macina Pudsey & Bramley 47.20
43 P Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby 47.26 V40
44 H Pearson Otley AC 47.46 V40
45 D Asquith Skyrac 47.55 V50
46 L Adams Hallamshire 47.56 L
47 M Loftus Valley Striders 48.01 V40
48 D Goodey Ilkley Harriers 48.27
49 D Cummings Ilkley Harriers 48.29 V40
50 J Beech Knavesmire 48.34
51 J Phillips Ilkley Harriers 48.56
52 K White Wharfedale 48.58
53 P Hindle Keighley & Craven 49.00 V40
54 B Hamilton Ilkley Harriers 49.08 V50
55 J Gibson Wharfedale 49.11 V40
56 J Armitstead Otley AC 50.07 V40
57 B McDermott Abbey Runners 50.10 V40
58 S Haines Ilkley Harriers 50.27 L V40
59 C Bradshaw Wharfedale 50.31 V40
60 I Cliffe U/A 50.38
61 M Farrar Skyrac 50.45 V40
62 N Smith Ilkley Harriers 51.10 V40
63 B Weeden Keighley & Craven 51.14 V50
64 C Stacey Otley AC 51.15
65 M Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 51.15 V50
66 A Hirons Abbey Runners 51.25 V40
67 R Gatenby Leeds City AC 51.31
68 P Stephens Ilkley Harriers 51.43 V50
69 R Falls Fellandale 51.47 V40
70 J Fortescue Abbey Runners 51.56 V40
71 R Baldwin EBOR 52.02
72 A Cutts Valley Striders 52.09 V40
73 J Dybeck Ilkley Harriers 52.11 L
74 R Pritchard Skyrac 52.12 V50
75 R Hawksby Otley AC 52.13 V50
76 R Giles U/A 52.15
77 M Ayers Abbey Runners 52.19 V50
78 J Guard Leeds City AC 52.20 L
79 S Smith Bingley 52.39 L
80 D Armstrong Aire 52.41 V50
81 N Fielden U/A 53.21
82 S Throup Wharfedale 53.23 V40
83 J Hayes U/A 53.26
84 S Lennon Idle AC 53.29 V40
85 D Cooper Ilkley Harriers 53.47
86 Phill R Idle AC 53.50 V40
87 C Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 53.52 V40
88 H Dawe Ilkley Harriers 54.01 L
89 J Howells Wharfedale 54.03 L
90 G Myers FRA 54.04 LV40
91 I Sanderson Valley Striders 54.15
92 A Hunt U/A 54.19 LV40
93 A Austin Knavesmire 54.20 L
94 T Hird Wharfedale 54.43 L
95 C Walsh Otley AC 54.54 V40
96 G Arthur Ilkley Harriers 55.09 V60
97 M Latham Bingley 55.40 V40
98 J Giddings Valley Striders 55.44
99 S Robinson Keighley & Craven 55.50 V40
100 R Reeve Ilkley Harriers 55.51 V50
101 B Ogden Ilkley Harriers 55.55 L V40
102 S Hoare Leeds City AC 56.00 L
103 M Hunter Valley Striders 56.01 V40
104 D Taylor Ilkley Harriers 56.59 V40
105 D Swinton U/A 57.13 V50
106 J Wallace Valley Striders 57.14 V40
107 J Foster Ilkley Harriers 57.19 L
108 J Muirhead Over Optimist 57.22 V40
109 D Hickman Fellandale 57.34 V40
110 J Rowe U/A 57.46
111 V Kerr Ilkley Harriers 57.47 LV40
112 K Hall Wharfedale 57.49 V40
113 T Spiegel Chapel Allerton 58.02
114 D Smart Leeds Bradford Triatholon 58.06 V60
115 L Griffiths Holmefirth 58.11 L
116 S Redshaw Valley Striders 58.14
117 T Thornley Ilkley Harriers 58.16 V60
118 C Haines Ilkley Harriers 58.19 L
119 N Barnes Valley Striders 58.22
120 D Hill U/A 58.30 V40
121 E Pinker Aire 58.31 L
122 M Green Bingley 58.32 LV40
123 R North Bingley 58.38 V40
124 N Bland Wharfedale 58.42 V50
125 M Taylor U/A 58.44 L
126 J Thompson Wharfedale 58.47 V50
127 A Fale Valley Striders 58.48 V40
128 G Ford Fellandale 58.49 V40
129 B Kenny Achille Ratti 59.09 V50
130 A Fleming U/A 59.10 L
131 E Bradley U/A 59.12 LV40
132 A Webster Ilkley Harriers 59.38
133 S Bowens Baildon Runners 60.15 V40
134 K Wood Ilkley Harriers 60.57 V40
135 N P Jacques U/A 61.06 V40
136 M Bennett Wharfedale 61.07
137 K Hopkinson Keighley & Craven 61.25 V50
138 A Brear Skyrac 61.36 V40
139 K Dickinson U/A 61.49 V50
140 S Barker Wharfedale 61.59 L
141 M Waterhouse U/A 62.00
142 D Shelley Aire 62.09 V50
143 I Hunter Ilkley Harriers 62.13 V50
144 W Fletcher Idle AC 62.18 V40
145 E Horsman Abbey Runners 62.29 L
146 D Nicholls Chapel Allerton 62.48 V50
147 A Sroka Keighley & Craven 62.53 LV40
148 M Banks Calder Valley 62.59 V50
149 P Pozman Claro 63.08 V50
150 E Morley Nidd Valley 63.10 V50
151 K Harrison Ilkley Harriers 63.15 L
152 X Hannah Valley Striders 63.16 L
153 D Kitchen Ilkley Harriers 63.18 LV40
154 R Madhas U/A 63.19 V40
155 A Van De Laak U/A 63.34 L
156 E Green Valley Striders 63.54 V50
157 S Hunn Skipton 63.55 V40
158 S Morley Nidd Valley 64.02 LV40
159 V Verecondi Ilkley Harriers 64.03
160 S Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers 64.06 L
161 S Brown Aire 64.13 L
162 N Tapper Ilkley Harriers 64.13 V40
163 P Wilding Abbey Runners 64.15 L
164 S Tansley Valley Striders 64.24
165 R King Ilkley Harriers 65.49 V40
166 J Muirhead Ilkley Harriers 66.57 L
167 G Stead Otley AC 67.29 V40
168 G Webster U/A 67.30 V60
169 E Grayson Skyrac 67.31 V40
170 P Liles U/A 68.47 V40
171 J Crook Aire 68.50 LV40
172 B Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 68.51 L V40
173 S Pickersgill Ilkley Harriers 68.58 LV40
174 K Leather Over Optimist 69.14 V40
175 J Webb U/A 69.16 V50
176 C Addison Fellandale 69.18 LV40
177 B S-Rohlfing Otley AC 70.21 V50
178 J Aylward U/A 70.36 V40
179 S Dyer Valley Striders 71.26 LV40
180 J Salih Abbey Runners 72.54 L
181 A Stead Ilkley Harriers 73.33 LV40
182 S Fuller U/A 73.40 L
183 B Payne Ilkley Harriers 74.30 V60
184 D Cattanach Otley AC 74.41 V50
185 M Saville Fellandale 87.37 V40
186 A Cardinale Otley AC 87.37 V50
Retired
T van Rossum Aire
S Brooks Bingley
A Weston Ilkley H LV40
C Cheetham Keighley & Craven V40
N Bourke Pudsey & Bramley
Team
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Pudsey & Bramley 3,5,7 15
2 Ilkley 6, 12, 13 31
3 Bingley 2, 10, 22 34
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley
Junior Age 14-16
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale H 10.59
2 Duncan Birtwistle Harrogate H 11.21
3 Sean Carey Todmorden H 11.28
4 Alex Sinclair Skipton 11.46
5 Fiona Jordan Ilkley H 14.30
Junior Age 10-13
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 James Hall Bingley 7.26
2 Ben Johnstone Wharfedale 7.36
3 Ollie Watson Leeds Carnegie 8.17
4 Phil Done Keighley & Craven 8.20
5 Stephen Clarke Ilkley H 8.28
6 Ben Cheetham Ilkley H 8.42
7 William Giles Ilkley H 8.44
8 Bradley Chapman Ilkley H 8.56
9 Naomi Elliot Ilkley H 9.03
10 Jack Cummings Ilkley H 9.13
11 Jack Garforth Otley 9.24
12 George Dennis Keighley & Craven 9.27
13 Chris King U/A 9.30
14 Kallum Kirk Otley 9.33
15 Anna Tench Ilkley H 9.35
16 Henry Websdale Ilkley H 9.53
17 Calum Carslaw Ilkley H 9.59
18 Anna Sinclair Ilkley H 10.02
19 Lucy Williamson Ilkley H 10.05
20 Beth Woodley Aire 10.07
21 Rose Hagan Ilkley H 10.09
22 Edward Muirhead Ilkley H 10.19
23 Tom Bennett Ilkley H 10.26
24 Max Nicoll U/A 10.27
25 Ewan Collier Ilkley H 10.27
26 Ronan Loftus Valley Striders 10.33
27 Hannah Heslop Ilkley H 10.43
28 James Wardle U/A 11.03
29 Isobel Hirst Ilkley H 11.04
30 Enya Wontling Otley 11.55
31 Gregory Smith Ilkley H 12.00
32 Joanne Williamson Ilkley H 12.30
33 Molly Walsh Otley 13.21
34 Megan Pearse Otley 13.23
Junior Age 8-9
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 William Tench Ilkley H 3.42
2 Jack Crumett Todmorden 3.47
3 Sam Corbett Ilkley H 3.56
4 Laura King Ilkley H 3.58
5 Jack Garside U/A 4.01
6 Jordon Windass U/A 4.02
7 Ben Singleton U/A 4.12
8 Tassy Heslop Ilkley H 4.13
9 Elizabeth Westhead Ilkley H 4.14
10 Matthew Sykes U/A 4.16
11 George Wilde Aire 4.19
12 James Turlond U/A 4.20
13 Louis Holmes Keighley 4.22
14 Billy Hagen U/A 4.24
15 Phoebe Ogden U/A 4.27
16 Lucy Jacques U/A 4.28
17 Rosy Ogden U/A 4.34
18 Cameron Hardie Keighley & Craven 4.36
19 Hannah Thom Keighley & Craven 4.41
20 Emily Sturgeon Ilkley H 4.45
21 Helen Still U/A 4.46
22 Miles Gilleard Aire 4.54
23 Tegan Hoare U/A 4.55
24 Eleanor Pilling U/A 4.56
25 Cadan Hoare U/A 4.57
26 Lily Walsh Otley 5.00
27 Madeline Smith U/A 5.02
28 Annie Pallister U/A 5.02
29 Rhydian Wontling Otley 5.02
30 Aiden Conlon Ilkley H 5.06
31 Nadia Fewlass-Jones Ilkley H 5.31
32 Sam Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 5.42
33 Molly Holder Keighley & Craven 6.24
34 Rachael Conlon Ilkley H 7.16
35 Elizabeth Giles U/A
Junior Age 6-7
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 William Pallister U/A 4.06
2 Ben Nicoll U/A 4.20
3 Cameron Reilly U/A 4.26
4 Adam Hayes U/A 4.27
5 Rebecca Hadfield U/A 4.28
6 Jack Sturgeon Ilkley H 4.33
7 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas Ilkley H 4.48
8 Rebecca Burnett Ilkley H 4.53
9 Alexander Hargraves BOFRA 4.59
10 Emily Cox K and C 5.00
11 George Garforth Otley 5.01
12 Jess Hirst U/A 5.02
13 Harvey Leal-Smith U/A 5.03
14 Arran Burnett U/A 5.16
15 Charlie Wilde U/A 5.17
16 Archie White U/A 5.19
17 Amy Foy U/A 5.21
18 Jamie Sykes U/A 5.32
19 Milly Websdale Ilkley H 5.40
20 Lucy Corbett U/A 5.50
21 Tom Hagan Ilkley H 5.54
22 Milly Fewlass-Jones Ilkley H 6.24
23 Carrie Garside U/A 6.35
24 Alice Watson Aire 6.38
N/C Robbie Johnstone Wharfedale 4.04