Skip to content

2002 Results

  • by
Seniors
Pos’n Name Club Time Cat
1 Richard Wren DPFR 42.13 M
2 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley 43.01 M
3 Mathew Speake EBOR 43.03 M
4 Ian Taylor Keighley & C 43.21 M
5 Colin Moses Bingley 43.41 M
6 Stefan Macina Pudsey & Bramley 43.42 M
7 Jason Hemsley Pudsey & Bramley 43.53 M
8 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 44.24 M
9 John Wootton Wharfedale H 45.15 MV40
10 Rob Baker Billericay Striders 45.50 M
11 Al Powell Pudsey & Bramley 46.25 M
12 James Wadsworth Ilkley 46.42 M
13 Ian Nixon AIRE 46.45 M
14 Justin Howell EPOC 46.55 M
15 Paul Crabtree Bingley 46.59 M
16 Steve Watkins AIRE 47.00 M
17 Mark Iley Ilkley 47.00 MV40
18 Martin Harris Harrogate H 47.40 MV40
19 Nick Pearce Ilkley 47.41 MV40
20 Steve Webb Valley Striders 47.47 MV40
21 Des Fretwell Keighley AC 47.49 MV40
22 Tim Ashelford Ilkley 48.16 M
23 Richard Watson Leeds & Bradford Tri 48.21 M
24 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley 48.55 M
25 Jeff Emmott Keighley & C 48.56 MV40
26 Andrew Cutts Valley Striders 48.59 MV40
27 Michael Loftus Valley Striders 49.04 M
28 Chris Hodgson Fellandale 49.09 M
29 Richard Falls Fellandale 49.24 MV40
30 Dave Cheesewright Ilkley 49.50 M
31 Kevin Rogan Wharfedale H 50.02 MV40
32 Ray Hawksby Otley 50.19 MV40
33 Brett Weeden Keighley & C 50.31 MV40
34 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate H 50.48 MV40
35 Paul Rogan Wharfedale H 51.07 MV50
36 Alan Judd Fellandale 51.17 MV50
37 Robert Hamilton Wharfedale H 51.20 MV40
38 Andy Holden Wharfedale H 51.23 M
39 John Preston Keighley & C 52.38 M
40 Norman Bush Ilkley 52.42 MV60
41 Neil Bland Keighley & C 52.46 MV50
42 Alistair Fale Valley Striders 53.04 MV40
43 Jo Prowse Keighley & C 53.09 LV
44 John Forsyth Skyrac 53.20 MV40
45 Aidan Smith Otley 53.34 M
46 Ian Marshall Ilkley 53.37 M
47 Peter Bates Leeds City 54.17 MV50
48 Mick Ford Bingley 54.39 MV50
49 Roy Ruddell Ilkley 54.43 M
50 Hilary Bloor DPFR 55.04 LV
51 Ashley Hardman Ilkley 55.07 MV40
52 Frank Kew AIRE 55.10 MV50
53 David Ibbotson Ilkley 55.12 MV40
54 Alison Weston Ilkley 55.17 LV
55 Neil Chapman Ilkley 55.19 MV40
56 Andy Brear Skyrac 55.21 MV40
57 Christine Preston Keighley & C 55.22 L
58 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 55.39 MV50
59 Graham Porter Unattached 55.52 MV40
60 Yemi Adeleke Ilkley 56.32 M
61 Tony Thornley Ilkley 56.33 MV50
62 Robert Wightman Ilkley 56.35 MV40
63 Ian Wilson Fellandale 56.39 MV40
64 Tony Manikin Keighley & C 56.54 M
65 Tom Paget Unattached 57.11 MV50
66 Eddie Lesniak Unattached 57.45 MV40
67 Rachel Gooch Ilkley 57.48 LV
68 Ken Dickinson Unattached 57.54 MV40
69 John Hayes Unattached 57.57 M
70 Paul Brennan Ilkley 58.04 MV40
71 Paul French Fellandale 58.10 M
72 Stephen Batley Skyrac 58.18 MV50
73 Chi Trinh Unattached 58.19 MV50
74 Gary Burns Fellandale 58.26 M
75 Andrew Sumner Otley 58.28 M
76 David Hickman Fellandale 58.30 MV40
77 Ralph Porter Fellandale 59.00 MV50
78 Viv Kaye AIRE 59.08 L
79 Neil Reed Unattached 59.12 M
80 Clare Cheeswright Ilkley 59.16 L
81 Ernest Hacke Thirsk & Sowerby 59.17 MV50
82 David Hill Skyrac 59.19 MV50
83 Morgan Williams Ilkley 59.23 M
84 Neil Smith Unattached 59.28 M
85 Paddy Hagan Unattached 59.30 M
86 Andy Wiggans Ilkley 59.55 M
87 Rob King Ilkley 61.18 MV40
88 E Doherty Ilkley 61.42 MV40
89 Clive Nutton AIRE Centre Pacers 61.47 M
90 Chris Kevane Unattached 61.58 MV40
91 Madeleine Watson AIRE 62.22 L
92 Max Wood Skyrac 63.33 M
93 Laurie Prowse Keighley & C 64.44 MV40
94 Michael Swale Fellandale 65.41 MV50
95 Henk VanRossum AIRE 65.42 MV50
96 Bridget Doherty Ilkley 68.25 LV
97 Sasha Burn Unattached 68.31 L
98 Sara Dyer Valley Striders 72.04 LV
99 Steve Cockerham Ilkley 74.14 MV40
100 Roger Dawson Skyrac 75.29 MV50
101 Mark Saville Fellandale 76.17 MV40
102 Linda Iball Ilkley 81.34 L
103 Alex Buckley Unattached 83.28 MV50
104 Paul Below Unattached 94.55 MV40
Teams
Pos’n TEAM Points
1 P & B 15
2 Ilkley 48
3 Keighley & C 50
4 Bingley 68
5 Wharfedale 75
6 AIRE 81
7 Valley Striders 88
8 Fellandale 93
Juniors 10-13
Pos’n Name Club Time Cat
1 Caleb Wetherell Keighley & C 8.12
2 Josh Darling Keighley & C 8.38
3 Scott Thwaite Sci in Sp Com 8.47
4 Jack Wood Skyrac 8.54
5 George Stevens AIRE 8.56
6 Eleanor Kitchen Bingley 9.28 L
7 Hector Haines Wharfedale 9.34
8 Zac Thackray Wharfedale 10.34
9 Patrick Gibbons Unattached 10.44
10 Florence Haines Wharfedale 10.48 L
11 Alice Munnoch Unattached 10.52 L
12 Rebecca Munnoch Unattached 11.29 L
13 Ruth Kitchen Unattached 11.32 L
14 Chloe Haines Wharfedale 11.46 L
15 Elizabeth Highten Hyndburn 12.06 L
16 Hannah Dennison Skyrac 12.07 L
17 Megan Dennison Unattached 13.13 L
Juniors 14-16
Pos’n Name Club Time Cat
1 Ben Stevens AIRE 12.53
2 Daniel Cutts Leeds 14.04
3 Kelly Rodmell Kingston Upon Hull 14.13 L
4 Lousie Highton Hyndburn 16.39 L
5 Ria Thackray Wharfedale 16.42 L
Thanks to Pete Bland Sports for the Spot Prizes