Seniors | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos’n | Name | Club | Time | Cat | |
1 | G. Hull | Leeds City | 40.22 | M | |
2 | Gary Devine | Pudsey & Bramley | 40.44 | M | |
3 | Mathew Speake | EBOR | 41.02 | M | |
4 | G. Ehrhardt | Todmorden | 42.01 | M | |
5 | K. Gray | Calder Valley | 43.47 | M | |
6 | Stefan Macina | Pudsey & Bramley | 43.48 | M | |
7 | A. Clarke | Calder Valley | 44.57 | MV40 | |
8 | R. Bradbury | Bingley | 44.59 | M | |
9 | John Wootton | Wharfedale H | 45.15 | MV40 | |
10 | G. Pearce | Ilkley | 45.26 | M | |
11 | S. Webb | Valley Striders | 45.44 | MV40 | |
12 | S. Wilkinson | Unattached | 45.50 | M | |
13 | A. Horsfall | Todmorden | 45.55 | M | |
14 | S. Turland | Unattached | 46.44 | M | |
15 | R. Pattinson | Pudsey P. | 46.46 | M | |
16 | N. Pearce | Ilkley | 47.14 | MV50 | |
17 | J. Ryder | Ilkley | 47.17 | M | |
18 | P. Brannigan | Todmorden | 47.18 | M | |
19 | J. Aylward | Unattached | 47.37 | M | |
20 | S. Watkins | Aire | 47.38 | M | |
21 | A. Pickles | Settle | 47.53 | MV40 | |
22 | I. Nixon | Leeds Univ XC | 48.08 | M | |
23 | M. Lofthouse | Valley Striders | 48.25 | M | |
24 | J. Heneghan | Leeds Univ XC | 48.27 | M | |
25 | M. Iley | Ilkley | 48.30 | MV40 | |
26 | J. Sage | Ilkley | 48.34 | MV40 | |
27 | H. Lang | Valley Striders | 48.42 | M | |
28 | M. Baldwin | Ilkley | 49.18 | MV40 | |
29 | B. Abdelnoor | St. Bede’s | 49.22 | M | |
30 | P. Davis | Pudsey & Bramley | 49.23 | M | |
31 | M. Roberts | Todmorden | 49.24 | MV40 | |
32 | A. Cutts | Valley Striders | 49.31 | MV40 | |
33 | I. Rowbotham | Harrogate H | 50.06 | MV40 | |
34 | C. Hodgson | Fellandale | 50.10 | M | |
35 | J. Armistead | Otley | 50.13 | MV40 | |
36 | D. Asquith | Skyrac | 50.20 | MV40 | |
37 | M. Rhodes | Ilkley | 50.21 | MV40 | |
38 | N. Fenwick | Calder Valley | 50.24 | MV40 | |
39 | D. Donohue | Todmorden | 50.28 | MV40 | |
40 | N. Bland | Wharfedale H | 50.38 | MV50 | |
41 | R. Bumstead | Valley Striders | 50.47 | M | |
42 | Sarah Noot | Calder Valley | 51.02 | L | |
43 | D. Cheesewright | Ilkley | 51.10 | MV40 | |
44 | R. Haworth | Todmorden | 51.32 | M | |
45 | D. Collins | Todmorden | 51.55 | MV40 | |
46 | M. Farrar | Skyrac | 51.56 | MV40 | |
47 | T.L. McCluskey | Todmorden | 51.59 | MV40 | |
48 | Anne Johnson | Calder Valley | 51.59 | L | |
49 | M. Calvert | Aire | 52.01 | MV40 | |
50 | J. Lind | Ilkley | 52.13 | M | |
51 | P. Burnett | Leeds City | 52.23 | M | |
52 | J. Underwood | Calder Valley | 52.25 | M | |
53 | A. Brear | Skyrac | 52.31 | MV40 | |
54 | M. Hopkinson | Unattached | 52.37 | M | |
55 | M. Smith | Todmorden | 52.03 | MV40 | |
56 | I. Mann | Ilkley | 53.08 | M | |
57 | N. Harris | Harrogate H | 53.26 | MV40 | |
58 | Sue Dolan | Harrogate H | 53.27 | L | |
59 | Helen Sedgwick | Ilkley | 53.30 | L | |
60 | A. Hardwell | Ilkley | 53.32 | MV40 | |
61 | P. Chappell | Ilkley | 53.33 | M | |
62 | Emma Berklay | Ilkley | 53.51 | L | |
63 | A. Judd | Fellandale | 54.59 | MV50 | |
64 | N. Hindle | Unattached | 54.17 | MV40 | |
65 | T. Thornley | Ilkley | 54.19 | MV50 | |
66 | M. Williams | Ilkley | 54.23 | M | |
67 | J. Forsyth | Skyrac | 54.25 | MV40 | |
68 | A. Cornish | Calder Valley | 54.25 | M | |
69 | K. Parkinson | Todmorden | 54.25 | MV40 | |
70 | G. Phillips | Pudsey Pacers | 54.28 | MV40 | |
71 | R. Blakeley | Todmorden | 54.32 | MV60 | |
72 | B. Pritchard | Skyrac | 54.33 | MV40 | |
73 | G. Tiffany | Pudsey Pacers | 54.35 | MV40 | |
74 | Sally Malir | Ilkley | 54.36 | L | |
75 | A. Barrett | Pudsey Pacers | 54.37 | MV40 | |
76 | S. Batley | Skyrac | 54.39 | MV50 | |
77 | Emma Waterhouse | Leeds Univ XC | 54.41 | L | |
78 | J. Hayes | Unattached | 54.50 | M | |
79 | R. Tench | Unattached | 54.53 | M | |
80 | G. Howard | Ilkley | 55.10 | MV50 | |
81 | I. Marshall | Ilkley | 55.10 | MV40 | |
82 | P. Hagan | Unattached | 55.12 | M | |
83 | J. Simmons | Fellandale | 55.17 | MV40 | |
84 | D. Armstrong | St. Bede’s | 55.17 | MV50 | |
85 | P. Core | Unattached | 55.19 | M | |
86 | R. Falls | Fellandale | 55.21 | MV40 | |
87 | Jane Smith | Todmorden | 55.44 | LV | |
88 | T. Blythe | Idle | 57.02 | MV40 | |
89 | D. Hird | Wharfedale H | 57.06 | MV50 | |
90 | A. Smith | Otley | 57.08 | M | |
91 | N. Smith | Wharfedale H | 57.09 | M | |
92 | D. Hickman | Fellandale | 57.10 | MV40 | |
93 | Nicky Kime | Ilkley | 57.13 | L | |
94 | B. Shelmerdine | Calder Valley | 57.15 | MV50 | |
95 | D. Shaw | Unattached | 57.17 | MV40 | |
96 | N. Lowry | Unattached | 57.18 | M | |
97 | G. Weston | Claro | 57.20 | M | |
98 | S. Wilson | EBOR | 57.22 | M | |
99 | R. Pennock | Unattached | 57.23 | M | |
100 | Christine Pardoe | Unattached | 57.24 | L | |
101 | Alison Bennett | Ilkley | 57.26 | LV | |
102 | S. Bourke | Unattached | 57.28 | M | |
103 | G. Arthur | Unattached | 57.33 | MV50 | |
104 | T. Simpson | Unattached | 57.42 | M | |
105 | Linda Crabtree | Calder Valley | 57.42 | LV | |
106 | Thirza Hyde | Calder Valley | 57.55 | LV | |
107 | R. Leovard | Todmorden | 57.56 | MV40 | |
108 | R. Tarrant | Leeds | 58.20 | M | |
109 | C. Jones | Unattached | 58.24 | MV40 | |
110 | D. Shelley | Aire | 58.26 | MV50 | |
111 | Linda Hayles | Calder Valley | 58.27 | LV | |
112 | Joyce Marshall | Ilkley | 58.43 | LV | |
113 | G. Kevane | Tadcaster H | 58.53 | MV40 | |
114 | J. Ashton | Todmorden | 58.55 | MV50 | |
115 | B. Speake | EBOR | 59.13 | MV50 | |
116 | Cath Wilson | Rowntree | 59.14 | L | |
117 | B. Gawthorp | Fellandale | 59.15 | MV40 | |
118 | Sharron Smith | Bingley | 59.25 | L | |
119 | T. Whitaker | Ilkley | 59.28 | ||
120 | J. Sutcliffe | Todmorden | 59.40 | ||
121 | O Mills | Unattached | 59.50 | ||
122 | H Bloor | DPFR | 60.07 | LV | |
123 | D Hill | Skyrac | 60.35 | MV50 | |
124 | L Prowse | Keighley & Craven | 60.36 | MV50 | |
125 | D Quinlan | Todmorden | 60.37 | MV50 | |
126 | J Foster | Ilkley | 61.10 | L | |
127 | D O’Neill | Todmorden | 61.30 | MV40 | |
128 | Rachel Gooch | Ilkley | 61.31 | LV | |
129 | K Wood | Ilkley | 61.05 | MV40 | |
130 | R Jackson | Unattached | 62.03 | ||
131 | Liza Ellis | Todmorden | 62.06 | L | |
132 | D Thompson | Unattached | 62.38 | M | |
133 | R O’Sullivan | Todmorden | 62.40 | MV40 | |
134 | G Maud | Ilkley | 62.48 | MV40 | |
135 | T Towler | Valley Striders | 62.59 | MV40 | |
136 | I Parkinson | Unattached | 63.08 | M | |
137 | P Ehrhardt | Todmorden | 63.34 | MV50 | |
138 | M Pennock | Ripon | 63.39 | MV50 | |
139 | Sue Roberts | Todmorden | 63.45 | LV | |
140 | B Chapman | Todmorden | 64.24 | MV50 | |
141 | I Hill | Aire | 64.27 | MV50 | |
142 | W Hyslop | EBOR | 64.31 | MV60 | |
143 | M Hargreaves | Unattached | 64.34 | MV40 | |
144 | G Barrow | Todmorden | 64.49 | MV60 | |
145 | G Hensman | Claro | 64.52 | MV50 | |
146 | H Van Rossum | Aire | 64.57 | MV50 | |
147 | D Culpan | Calder Valley | 65.28 | MV40 | |
148 | C Duffield | Todmorden | 65.48 | M | |
149 | Lindsey King | Aire | 66.10 | LV | |
150 | Mandy Goth | Todmorden | 66.13 | LV | |
151 | T Smith | Todmorden | 66.14 | MV50 | |
152 | D Taylor | Wharfedale H | 66.29 | M | |
153 | B Payne | Otley | 68.11 | MV60 | |
154 | S Smith | Unattached | 69.35 | M | |
155 | R Cutts | Longwood | 70.03 | MV60 | |
156 | D Walton | Aire | 70.11 | MV50 | |
157 | R Dawson | Skyrac | 70.45 | MV50 | |
158 | P Kelly | Unattached | 73.26 | MV40 | |
159 | P Sessford | Unattached | 73.27 | M | |
160 | Caroline McManus | Todmorden | 73.34 | L | |
161 | Louise Abdy | Todmorden | 73.43 | LV | |
162 | P Buckley | Unattached | 73.45 | MV50 | |
163 | Jo Johnston | Unattached | 73.56 | LV | |
164 | D Cattenach | Otley | 74.14 | MV50 | |
165 | A Cardinale | Otley | 74.29 | MV50 | |
166 | D Kite | Todmorden | 79.22 | MV50 | |
167 | Christine Porritt | Ilkley | 82.31 | LV | |
168 | M Saville | Fellandale | 83.55 | MV40 | |
169 | Fiona Schneide | Unattached | 93.00 | LV | |
DNF | |||||
S Fraude | Aire | ||||
H Russell | Todmorden | ||||
Anne Buckley | Salford | ||||
Amelia Whitaker | Ilkley |
Teams | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos’n | TEAM | Points | ||||||
1 | Todmorden | 35 | ||||||
2 | Pudsey & Bramley | 38 | ||||||
3 | Ilkley | 43 | ||||||
Ladies | ||||||||
1 | Ilkley | 194 | ||||||
2 | Calder Valley | 194 | ||||||
Age 14-16 Race, 1.5m/600′ | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Name | Club | Time | Female | Age | |||||
1 | Ben Stevens | Aire | 12.26 | 15 | ||||||
2 | Joseph Mercer | Aire | 12.57 | 15 | ||||||
3 | Dean Neville | Army Foundation College | 12.58 | 16 | ||||||
4 | Jack Wood | Skyrac AC | 13.46 | 14 | ||||||
5 | George Sedlak | U/A | 14.08 | 14 | ||||||
6 | Victoria Stevens | Aire | 16.19 | F | 14 | |||||
7 | Mary Gibbons | Ilkley | 17.54 | F | 14 | |||||
8 | Simon Chapman | Ilkley | 17.54 | 14 | ||||||
9 | Daniel Roebuck | Ilkley | 17.55 | 14 | ||||||
Age 10-13 Race, 0.75m/300′ | ||||||||||
Posn | Name | Club | Time | Female | Age | |||||
1 | Thomas Sessford | Keighley & Craven AC | 8.30 | 10 | ||||||
2 | Elliot Dawson | Leeds City AC | 8.31 | 13 | ||||||
3 | George Stevens | Aire | 8.33 | 12 | ||||||
4 | Christopher Ettenfield | Leeds City AC | 8.35 | 12 | ||||||
5 | Philip Woodhead | Pendle | 8.36 | 12 | ||||||
6 | Alex Sinclair | Wharfedale | 9.25 | 10 | ||||||
7 | Harry Liuba | Wharfedale | 9.27 | 10 | ||||||
8 | Anthony Langley | Pendle | 9.28 | 11 | ||||||
9 | Adam Stockdale | U/A | 9.29 | 11 | ||||||
10 | Liam Selman | Wharfedale | 9.35 | 12 | ||||||
11 | Nathan Procter | Wharfedale | 9.41 | 10 | ||||||
12 | Ashley Ellison | Pendle | 9.42 | 12 | ||||||
13 | William Patton | Sacred Heart, Colne | 9.43 | 10 | ||||||
14 | Henry Cummings | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 9.46 | 11 | ||||||
15 | Tom Crane | Ilkley | 9.49 | 11 | ||||||
16 | Sam Richards | Sacred Heart, Colne | 9.52 | 10 | ||||||
17 | Benjamon Binks | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 9.55 | 11 | ||||||
18 | Jake Chapman | Ilkley | 9.56 | 11 | ||||||
19 | Emma Thompson | Pendle | 9.57 | F | 11 | |||||
20 | David Schneider | U/A | 9.58 | 12 | ||||||
21 | Chloe Haines | Wharfedale | 10.00 | F | 11 | |||||
22 | Shannen Gilboy | Leeds City AC | 10.05 | F | 10 | |||||
23 | Rebecca Thompson | Pendle | 10.16 | F | 10 | |||||
24 | Alice Munnoch | Wharfedale | 10.20 | F | 11 | |||||
25 | Aisling Ogden | Pendle | 10.37 | F | 11 | |||||
26 | Fiona Jordan | Ilkley | 10.38 | F | 10 | |||||
27 | Emily Kerr | Ilkley | 10.39 | F | 10 | |||||
28 | Catherine Gibbons | Ilkley | 10.51 | F | 12 | |||||
29 | Joe Swift | U/A | 11.11 | 10 | ||||||
30 | Zoe Bye | Wharfedale | 11.45 | F | 11 | |||||
31 | Jack Minniss Stodart | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 11.46 | 10 | ||||||
32 | Emma Procter | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 11.47 | F | 10 | |||||
33 | Dominic Roebuck | Ilkley | 12.00 | 12 | ||||||
34 | Adam Bennett | Ilkley | 12.16 | 10 | ||||||
35 | Naomi Whitwham | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 12.22 | F | 10 | |||||
36 | Elizabeth Wootton | Wharfedale | 13.00 | F | 10 | |||||
37 | Martha Conway | Aire | 13.26 | F | 10 | |||||
Emma Davidson | Westville House School | F | 10 | |||||||
Age 6-9 Race, 0.5m/150′ | ||||||||||
Posn | Name | Club | Time | Female | Age | |||||
1 | Henry Nixon | Sacred Heart, Colne | 3.18 | 9 | ||||||
2 | Jessica Wootton | Wharfedale | 3.19 | F | 9 | |||||
3 | Florence Haines | Wharfedale | 3.23 | F | 8 | |||||
4 | Caitlin Regan | Leeds City AC | 3.28 | F | 9 | |||||
5 | Joshua Crane | Ilkley | 3.40 | 8 | ||||||
6 | Poppy Liuba | Wharfedale | 3.42 | F | 9 | |||||
7 | Gregory Selman | Wharfedale | 3.43 | 9 | ||||||
8 | Roam Hamilton | Wharfedale | 3.44 | 9 | ||||||
9 | Andrew Ettenfield | Leeds City AC | 3.45 | 9 | ||||||
10 | Brittany Dawson | Leeds City AC | 3.47 | F | 9 | |||||
11 | Harriet Middlebrough | Ilkley | 3.48 | F | 9 | |||||
12 | Edward McParland | U/A | 3.51 | 8 | ||||||
13 | Sam Wood | Ilkley | 3.53 | 7 | ||||||
14 | Emily Throup | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 3.55 | F | 9 | |||||
15 | Kieran Thompson | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 3.56 | 8 | ||||||
16 | Michael Davidson | Westville HS | 3.58 | 8 | ||||||
17 | George Akester | U/A | 3.59 | 6 | ||||||
18 | Kieran Mitchell | Wharfedale | 4.00 | 8 | ||||||
19 | Harry Sessford | Keighley & Craven AC | 4.02 | 7 | ||||||
20 | Jonathan Snowden | Hothfield Juniors, Silsden | 4.17 | 8 | ||||||
21 | Annabel Smith | Ilkley | 4.20 | F | 9 | |||||
22 | Bradley Chapman | Ilkley | 4.22 | 8 | ||||||
23 | Emily Middlebrough | Ilkley | 4.29 | F | 6 | |||||
24 | Jack Cheesewright | Ilkley | 4.32 | 8 | ||||||
25 | Alasdair Kerr | Ilkley | 4.33 | 7 | ||||||
26 | Joshua Atkinson | Ilkley | 4.37 | 7 | ||||||
27 | Anna Brannigan | U/A | 4.42 | F | 9 | |||||
28 | Kieran Roebuck | Ilkley | 4.59 | 8 | ||||||
29 | Keri Parker | Ilkley | 5.04 | F | 8 | |||||
30 | Zoe McCluskey | U/A | 5.10 | F | 9 | |||||
31 | Eileen Gibbons | Ilkley | 5.11 | F | 8 | |||||
32 | Joe Brannigan | U/A | 5.12 | 7 | ||||||
33 | Katie Atkinson | Ilkley | 5.13 | F | 7 | |||||
34 | Laura Cheesewright | Ilkley | 5.19 | F | 6 | |||||
Oliver Smith | Ilkley | 6 |