Skip to content

2000 Results

  • by
Seniors
Place Name Club Time Category
1 Graham Patten Pudsey & Bramley 41.53 M
2 Ian Taylor Keighley & Craven 42.08 M
3 Willy Smith Keighley & Craven 42.11 M
4 Rob Hudson Unattached 42.27 M
5 Jason Hemsley Pudsey & Bramley 43.24 M
6 M Speake Airienteers 43.31 M
7 Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley 44.21 M
8 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers 44.32 MV40
9 Steve Webb Valley Striders 45.07 M
10 John Aylward Unattached 45.55 M
11 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 46.10 MV40
12 John Wootton Aire 46.30 M
13 P Dennison Fellandale 46.30 MV40
14 Chris Miller Harrogate 46.49 M
15 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 46.53 M
16 Paul Crabtree Bingley Harriers 46.58 M
17 J Emmott Keighley & Craven 47.02 MV40
18 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 47.11 M
19 J Inman CLARO 47.12 M
20 Rob Reynolds-Jones Unattached 47.15 M
21 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 47.17 MV40
22 Chris Smith Eccleshill 47.19 M
23 Richard Griffiths Unattached 47.28 MV40
24 Steve Watkins Airienteers 47.29 M
25 Richrad Falls Fellandale 47.35 MV40
26 Geoff Coulson Harrogate 47.38 MV50
27 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate 47.55 MV40
28 Kevin Bogg Keighley & Craven 48.00 MV40
29 Ian Marshall Pudsey & Bramley 48.06 M
30 Damien Scholes Wharfedale 48.10 M
31 C Hodgson Fellandale 48.18 M
32 Tim Rowlands St Bedes 48.29 M
33 Adrian Rushworth Bingley Harriers 48.34 MV40
34 I Zoller Valley Striders 48.43 M
35 Ray Hawksby Otley AC 50.07 MV40
36 Martin Gebbett Fellandale 50.14 M
37 Adrian Hoyle St Bedes 50.17 MV40
38 Neil Bland Keighley & Craven 50.19 MV40
39 John Forsyth Skyrac 50.22 MV40
40 J Bale Bingley Harriers 50.27 M
41 Matthew Burden Aire 50.27 M
42 Graham Breeze Skyrac 50.44 MV50
43 Norman Bush Ilkley 51.22 MV60
44 Jonathan Airey Bingley Harriers 51.30 M
45 Andrew Cutts Longwood 51.36 M
46 Peter Bates Leeds 51.52 MV40
47 Pete Haines Unattached 51.58 MV40
48 Brett Weeden Keighley & Craven 52.02 MV40
49 Barry Scholes Hemhill Runners 52.06 MV40
50 D Armstrong St Bedes 52.14 MV50
51 David Askew Harrogate 52.26 M
52 Andrew Hinde Gritstone 52.31 MV40
53 Paul Helm Wellington Ridge Runners 52.42 M
54 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 52.45 MV40
55 Ian Yapp Imperial 52.47 M
56 Paul Styles Ilkley Harriers 52.59 M
57 Maurice Calvert Aire 53.12 MV40
58 Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers 53.14 M
59 Paul Buckley Unattached 53.16 MV40
60 Simon Froud FRA 53.17 M
61 Martin Love St Bedes 53.19 M
62 Dave Chapman Airienteers 53.22 MV40
63 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 53.26 L
64 Eddie Lesnick YMC 53.39 MV40
65 Malcolm Coles Skyrac 53.57 MV50
66 Ken Kaiser Horsforth Harriers 54.01 MV50
67 Steve Milner Woodkirk 54.30 MV60
68 Geoff Webster Valley 54.44 MV50
69 Angela Srivastrava Pudsey & Bramley 54.45 L
70 Phil Chappell Ilkley Harriers 54.51 M
71 Nick Cooper Unattached 55.08 M
72 James Lind Unattached 55.24 M
73 Dave Cheesewright TROC 55.25 M
74 John Preston Keighley & Craven 55.26 M
75 Kate Rogan Wharfedale 55.27 L
76 Dennis Ackroyd Ilkley Harriers 55.32 MV50
77 Kirstin Bailey Bingley Harriers 55.48 L
78 Alan Stenton Fellandale 55.50 MV60
79 Ken Dickenson FRA 56.09 MV40
80 Dave Shelley Airienteers 56.13 MV40
81 Jeff Paget Ilkley Harriers 56.30 MV40
82 Hilary Bloor DPFR 56.37 LV
83 Graham Molyneux Harrogate H 56.39 M
84 J Richardson Imperial AC 56.39 M
85 S Holdsworth Portaloo 56.55 M
86 M Southam Unattached 56.59 MV40
87 Dave Ibbotson Ilkley Harriers 57.15 MV40
88 M Ford Bingley Harriers 57.28 M
89 P Merifield Unattached 58.21 M
90 N Clayton Skyrac 58.34 MV50
91 Ralph Porter Fellandale 58.50 MV40
92 Philip Hurst Ilkley Harriers 58.53 MV40
93 R Merifield Unattached 58.54 M
94 Graham Maud Fellandale 59.16 MV40
95 Anna Luiba Ilkley Harriers 59.23 L
96 Chris Wales Aire 59.42 MV40
97 Kevin Rogan Wharfedale Harriers 59.45 MV40
98 Wayne Walsh Bowland FR 59.46 MV40
99 Robert King Aire 59.47 MV40
100 Tony Bythe Eccleshill 59.49 MV40
101 Laurie Prowse Keighley & Craven 59.56 MV40
102 Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers 60.14 MV40
103 Paul Turner St Bedes 60.17 MV50
104 John Buddle Baildon 60.18 M
105 Eric Morley Crossgates 60.20 MV40
106 Sylvia Watson Valley Striders 60.23 LV
107 Graham Weston Ilkley 60.31 M
108 Ian Munro Ilkley AC 60.35 MV40
109 H van Rossum Aire 60.35 M
110 Mike Ellwood Ebor 60.43 MV40
111 Diane Kitchen Ilkley Harriers 60.57 LV
112 David Fox Otley AC 61.09 MV40
113 Terry Trueman Craven FR 61.29 MV40
114 David Hickman Fellandale 61.55 M
115 Ian Hill Aire 61.59 MV50
116 Val Kerr Unattached 62.02 L
117 Viv Stocks Unattached 62.09 L
118 Ian Anderson Unattached 62.46 MV40
119 Marie-Jane McEwan Unattached 62.56 L
120 Jim Whalley Clayton 64.04 MV50
121 Derrick Brown Clayton 64.04 M
122 Rob Palmer Unattached 64.09 M
123 Caroline Marler Otley AC 64.37 LV
124 Jean Davey Horsforth harriers 65.10 LV
125 D Walton Airienteers 65.10 MV40
126 June Howard Unattached 65.12 LV
127 Sharon Hudson Unattached 65.18 L
128 Roger Dawson Skyrac 65.30 MV50
129 Nicole Slater Skipton 66.15 L
130 Barry Slater Keighley & Craven 66.19 MV40
131 David Cattanach Otley AC 66.21 MV40
132 Sara Dyer Valley Striders 66.26 LV
133 Hilary Lane Abbey Runners 67.32 L
134 Liz Casey Abbey Runners 67.32 LV
135 Tony Foster Valley Striders 68.01 MV50
136 Nathan Foster Unattached 68.28 M
137 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 68.41 L
138 Aidan Smith Unattached 68.57 M
139 Colin Kilner Fellandale 74.20 MV50
140 Mark Saville Fellandale 74.20 M
141 Sue Stevens Aire 74.37 LV
142 Gill Myers Unattached 79.34 LV
143 Madeline Watson Aire 79.35 L
144 P Warburton Bowland 79.35 LV