Skip to content

1999 Results

  • by
Place Name Club Time Category
1 Boff Whaley Pudsey & Bramley 44.45 M
2 Stephen Bottomley Eccleshill 44.46 M
3 Jason Hemsley Ilkley Harriers 44.47 M
4 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 44.48 M
5 Jeff Emmott Keighley & Craven 44.48 MV40
6 P Whinskill Pennine FR 44.55 M
7 Sam Wadsworth Wharfedale 44.59 M
8 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers 45.36 MV40
9 Tim Ashelford Ilkley Harriers 45.57 M
10 Al Powell Pudsey & Bramley 46.03 M
11 Chris Miller Harrogate 46.14 M
12 Stefan Macina Eccleshill 47.07 M
13 John Armistead Otley AC 49.00 MV40
14 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 49.01 MV40
15 Jason Inman CLARO 49.01 M
16 T Van Rossum Aire 49.01 M
17 Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers 49.12 M
18 Paul Dennison Fellandale 49.48 MV40
19 Ray Hawksby Otley AC 49.48 MV40
20 Chris Smith Eccleshill 50.05 M
21 Alan Judd Fellandale 50.05 MV40
22 Eddie Winslow Ilkley Harriers 50.09 M
23 D O’Reegan Ilkley Harriers 50.12 M
24 Jon Bale Bingley Harriers 50.18 M
25 Carl Robinson Woodkirk 50.29 M
26 Todd Oates Aire 51.04 M
27 Jonathan Airey Keighley & Craven 51.07 M
28 Thomas Calley Horwich 51.10 M
29 Adrian Rushworth Bingley Harriers 51.21 M
30 Richard Seipp Pudsey & Bramley 51.22 M
31 Pete Haines FRA 51.23 MV40
32 Martin Harris Imperial 51.25 MV40
33 Dave Wilby Rothwell 52.32 M
34 Andrew Cutts Longwood 52.37 M
35 Ian Marshall Pudsey & Bramley 52.44 M
36 Neil Bland Keighley & Craven 53.06 MV40
37 Graham Breeze Skyrac 53.07 MV50
38 Martin Gebbett Fellandale 53.17 M
39 Charl Sanderson Bingley Harriers 53.53 L
40 Ian Riley Stockport 53.59 M
41 E Hastings Keighley & Craven 54.05 MV40
42 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers 54.05 L
43 Jo Anne Prowse Unattached 54.05 LV
44 Dave Chapman Airienteers 54.05 MV40
45 Dick Ballantine Unattached 54.31 M
46 Ian Wilson Fellandale 54.33 MV40
47 A S Johnstone Unattached 54.37 M
48 Kevin Rogan Wharfedale H 54.48 MV40
49 Michael Smith Bingley Harriers 55.18 MV40
50 Ashley Hardwell Unattached 55.21 M
51 Angela Shrivastava Pudsey & Bramley 55.24 L
52 S Milner Woodkirk 55.24 M
53 Dennis Ackroyd Ilkley Harriers 55.27 MV50
54 Simon Froude FRA 55.28 M
55 David Smith Bradford Airedale 55.28 M
56 Brian Miller Harrogate 55.35 MV40
57 Hilary Bloor DPFR 55.38 LV
58 Graham Maud Fellandale 55.54 MV40
59 Paul Styles Ilkley Harriers 56.00 M
60 Frank Kew Airienteers 56.17 MV50
61 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 56.20 MV40
62 Danbert Nobacon Pudsey & Bramley 56.20 M
63 Jane Smith Bingley Harriers 56.30 LV
64 Paul Buckley Unattached 56.30 MV40
65 Rebecca Kendall Unattached 56.36 LV
66 Liz Ball Valley Striders 56.36 LV
67 Ian Yapp Imperial 57.00 M
68 Bill McGrogan Unattached 57.10 MV50
69 Malcolm Coles Skyrac 57.19 MV50
70 Graham Hill Unattached 57.34 M
71 Steven Miles Keighley & Craven 57.35 M
72 David Hill Skyrac 57.40 MV50
73 G Molyneux Imperial 57.41 M
74 Mark Southam Ilkley College 57.41 MV40
75 Mick Mahoney St Bedes 57.48 MV50
76 Peter Costello Clayton le Moor 57.49 MV40
77 Chris Wales Aire 57.53 MV40
78 Peter Lancaster Yeadon Chickenskins 58.16 M
79 Brian Laurie Wilson Dragons 58.39 M
80 J Pactet Unattached 58.46 MV40
81 Sally Muir Fellandale 58.56 L
82 S Batley Skyrac 59.17 MV50
83 Rachael Gooch Ilkley Harriers 61.16 LV
84 Jane Leather Ambleside 61.17 L
85 John Page Holmfirth 61.18 MV40
86 Joyce Marshall Pudsey & Bramley 61.32 L
87 Rachael Sharples Keighley & Craven 61.51 L
88 Brett Weedon Keighley & Craven 61.52 MV40
89 Phil Chappell Ilkley Harriers 62.05 M
90 Bridget Doherty Ilkley Harriers 62.14 L
91 Neil Cresswell Bradford Airedale 62.32 M
92 John Preston Keighley & Craven 62.35 M
93 Alison Wilson Fellandale 63.07 L
94 Heather Maud Fellandale 63.12 L
95 Aidan Smith Unattached 63.59 M
96 Paul Turner St Bedes 64.07 MV40
97 Christine Preston Keighley & Craven 64.10 L
98 Michael Swale Fellandale 64.17 MV50
99 Nually Higgins Horwich 64.37 L
100 Shirley Wood Aire/Ilkley Harriers 64.39 LV
101 Vincent Brodick Clayton le Moor 64.56 MV40
102 Michael Keely Unattached 65.11 M
103 Andrew Bailey Harrogate Imperial 65.36 MV40
104 David O’Neill Todmorden 67.19 MV40
105 D Bateman Unattached 67.19 MV50
106 Peter Kelly Unattached 68.47 MV40
107 Alistair Black Unattached 68.47 MV40
108 Ian Hill Airienteers 69.34 MV50
109 Jane Saul Norhumberland FR 69.35 L
110 Roger Dawson Skyrac 70.57 MV50
111 H Van Rossum Aire 71.17 MV40
112 G Hensman CLARO 71.18 MV50
113 Brian Sweet Ilkley Harriers 72.30 MV60
114 Sara Dyer Aire 74.29 L
115 Robert Cutts Longwood 75.08 MV50
116 Warren Fletcher Unattached 75.35 M
117 Susan Stevens Airienteers 76.03 LV
118 Robert Adamson Bingley Harriers 78.05 MV40
119 Mark Saville Fellandale 78.19 M
120 V Minshill Unattached 0.00 MV40
121 Mark Scott Unattached 0.00 M
122 S Jollie Eccleshill 0.00 L
123 Langley Hay Ilkley Harriers 0.00 M
124 Vivienne Stocks Unattached 0.00 L
125 Rob King Aire 0.00 MV40