Race Organiser’s Report
Jack Bloor 2014 Prize Winners
Men
1st | Ian Nixon | Pudsey & Bramley |
2nd | Jonny Bradshaw | Wharfedale Harriers |
3rd | Sam Fisher | Howgill Harriers |
1st U23 | Jonny Bradshaw | Wharfedale Harriers |
1st V40 | Neil Armitage | Pudsey & Bramley |
1st V50 | Jon Holah | Pudsey & Bramley |
1st V60 | Nick Pearce | Ilkley Harriers |
Women
1st | Gill Myers | Wharfedale Harriers |
2nd | Lucy Crookes | Leeds University |
3rd | Rebecca Cesar De Sa | Skyrac AC |
1st U23 | Lucy Crookes | Leeds University |
1st V40 | Carol Morgan | Nidd Valley |
1st V50 | Gill Myers | Wharfedale Harriers |
1st V60 | Rachel Gooch | Ilkley Harriers |
Men’s Teams
1st | Pudsey & Bramley | Ian Nixon, Neil Armitage, Charlie Macintosh |
2nd | Wharfedale Harriers | Jonny Bradshaw, David Kirkham, David Haygarth |
3rd | Abbey Runners | Sam Alexander, Phil Livermore, Ian Furlong |
Women’s Teams
1st | Ilkley Harriers | Alison Weston, Rebecca Mon-Williams, Sarah Edwards |
2nd | Wharfedale Harriers | Gill Myers, Dawn Denton, Emily Wood |
3rd | Bingley Harriers | Leslie Watson, Marisol Carrera, Catherine Gomersall |
Senior Race
Position | Name | Club | Time | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Nixon | Pudsey & Bramley | 41:25 | M |
2 | Jonny Bradshaw | Wharfedale Harriers | 42:38 | MU23 |
3 | Sam Fisher | Howgill Harriers | 42:43 | MU23 |
4 | Sam Alexander | Abbey Runners | 43:02 | M |
5 | Joe Woodley | Skyrac AC | 43:04 | MU23 |
6 | Neal Crampton | Torq Performance | 43:10 | M |
7 | Neil Armitage | Pudsey & Bramley | 43:50 | MV40 |
8 | Robin Lawrence | Bingley Harriers | 43:58 | MV40 |
9 | Greg Hull | Leeds City AC | 44:02 | MV40 |
10 | Phil Livermore | Abbey Runners | 44:03 | M |
11 | David Kirkham | Wharfedale Harriers | 44:04 | M |
12 | David Haygarth | Wharfedale Harriers | 44:08 | MV40 |
13 | Jake Tumbull | Harrogate Harriers | 44:11 | M |
14 | Charlie Macintosh | Pudsey & Bramley | 44:49 | MV40 |
15 | David Alcock | Pudsey & Bramley | 44:53 | M |
16 | Dave Wilby | Ilkley Harriers | 44:59 | M |
17 | Dan Wilkinson | Ilkley Harriers | 45:03 | M |
18 | Samuel Stell | Otley AC | 45:15 | M |
19 | Ian Furlong | Abbey Runners | 45:17 | M |
20 | Jason Hemsley | Wharfedale Harriers | 45:48 | MV40 |
21 | Stuart Pitches | Ilkley Harriers | 46:03 | MV40 |
22 | Alex Jones | Pudsey & Bramley | 46:04 | M |
23 | Niall Bourke | Pudsey & Bramley | 46:06 | M |
24 | Greg Weatherhead | Abbey Runners | 46:07 | M |
25 | Ben Sheppard | Ilkley Harriers | 47:08 | M |
26 | Jon Holah | Pudsey & Bramley | 47:28 | MV50 |
27 | Ian Rowbotham | Harrogate Harriers | 48:52 | MV50 |
28 | Patrick Brennan | Rossendale Harriers | 49:06 | M |
29 | Duncan Cooper | Ilkley Harriers | 49:32 | MV40 |
30 | John Marsham | Valley Striders | 49:33 | M |
31 | Jim Ryder | Ilkley Harriers | 49:36 | MV40 |
32 | Ralph Tench | Ilkley Harriers | 49:38 | MV40 |
33 | Robin Outtersides | Otley AC | 49:41 | M |
34 | Andrew Bell | Valley Striders | 49:45 | M |
35 | Adrian Kennedy | Horsforth Fellandale | 49:49 | M |
36 | Jamie Hutchinson | Ilkley Harriers | 49:53 | MV40 |
37 | Paul Mitchell | Bingley Harriers | 49:55 | MV50 |
38 | Richard Joel | Ilkley Harriers | 49:56 | MV40 |
39 | John Houlihan | Bmbo | 50:01 | MV40 |
40 | Shane Green | Pudsey & Bramley | 50:25 | MV40 |
41 | Graham Lake | Otley AC | 50:26 | M |
42 | Nick Pearce | Ilkley Harriers | 50:27 | MV60 |
43 | Rhys Macallister | Pudsey & Bramley | 50:32 | M |
44 | Keith Emery | Knaresborough Striders | 50:35 | M |
45 | Steve Webb | Valley Striders | 50:45 | MV50 |
46 | Dick Waddington | Ilkley Harriers | 50:49 | MV40 |
47 | James Parratt | U/A | 51:36 | M |
48 | Mark Mahoney | Settle Harriers | 51:38 | MU23 |
49 | Leon Winder | Idle AC | 51:39 | M |
50 | Sam Dalby | Settle Harriers | 51:40 | M |
51 | Gill Myers | Wharfedale Harriers | 51:47 | LV50 |
52 | John Hayes | Ilkley Harriers | 51:54 | MV40 |
53 | Sam Griffiths | Settle Harriers | 52:02 | M |
54 | Jonathan Sinclair | Ilkley Harriers | 52:10 | MV50 |
55 | Lucy Crookes | Leeds University | 52:14 | LU23 |
56 | Eirik Stangnes | Valley Striders | 52:20 | MV40 |
57 | Rebecca Cesar De Sa | Skyrac AC | 52:35 | L |
58 | Andy Davidson | Abbey Runners | 52:36 | MV40 |
59 | Stephen Fry | Harrogate Harriers | 52:37 | MV40 |
60 | Graham Pilling | Pudsey & Bramley | 52:48 | M |
61 | Toby Knights | U/A | 53:05 | M |
62 | Brian Kennedy | Settle Harriers | 53:13 | MV50 |
63 | Rachel Pilling | Pudsey & Bramley | 53:20 | L |
64 | Justin Phillips | Ilkley Harriers | 53:26 | M |
65 | Gareth Cavill | Abbey Runners | 53:27 | MV40 |
66 | Mickey Griffin | Wharfedale Harriers | 53:29 | MV40 |
67 | Christopher Dodd | CCC | 53:42 | M |
68 | Dan Murray | Valley Striders | 53:46 | M |
69 | John Batchelor | Valley Striders | 53:47 | MV40 |
70 | Lucy Needham | Holmfirth Harriers | 53:49 | L |
71 | Roberet Bumstead | Valley Striders | 54:06 | MV40 |
72 | Paul Hindle | Wharfedale Harriers | 54:09 | MV50 |
73 | Simon Toyne | Otley AC | 54:12 | M |
74 | Richard Foster | Abbey Runners | 54:18 | M |
75 | David Copping | Keighley & Craven | 54:18 | MV40 |
76 | Steve Weston | Ilkley Harriers | 54:54 | MV40 |
77 | Jack Cummings | Ilkley Harriers | 54:54 | MU23 |
78 | Mike Ayers | Abbey Runners | 54:56 | MV50 |
79 | Carol Morgan | Nidd Valley | 54:57 | LV40 |
80 | Steven Robinson | Otley AC | 54:58 | M |
81 | Tim Palmer | Harrogate Harriers | 54:58 | MV40 |
82 | John Moss | U/A | 54:59 | MV40 |
83 | Kim Spence | Valley Striders | 55:02 | L |
84 | Laura Daniel | U/A | 55:14 | L |
85 | Phil Joyner | Idle AC | 55:24 | M |
86 | Timothy Jacobs | Abbey Runners | 55:44 | MV40 |
87 | Shane Lennon | Idle AC | 55:46 | MV50 |
88 | Mark Nolan | Pudsey Pacers | 56:01 | MV40 |
89 | Alison Weston | Ilkley Harriers | 56:09 | LV40 |
90 | Harriet Buswell | Leeds University | 56:11 | LU23 |
91 | Pete Hall | U/A | 56:12 | M |
92 | Philip Birch | Harrogate Harriers | 56:15 | MV40 |
93 | Nick Andralojc | Harrogate Harriers | 56:42 | MV40 |
94 | Paddy Hagan | Ilkley Harriers | 56:52 | MV40 |
95 | Andrew Birkenshaw | Pudsey & Bramley | 56:53 | MV40 |
96 | Brian Melia | Gritstone Club | 56:54 | MV40 |
97 | Ann-Kristin Kochler | Valley Striders | 57:09 | L |
98 | Mark Woodhead | Valley Striders | 57:18 | MV50 |
99 | Philip Brown | Baildon Runners | 57:24 | MV40 |
100 | Natasha Geere | Spenborough AC | 57:41 | LV40 |
101 | Tom Lynch | Otley AC | 57:42 | M |
102 | Robert Jackson | Abbey Runners | 57:44 | MV40 |
103 | Stephen Hunt | Leeds & Bradford Triathalon | 57:56 | MV50 |
104 | Rob Marsh | Valley Striders | 58:02 | MV40 |
105 | Richard Willis | Harrogate Harriers | 58:03 | MV40 |
106 | Rebecca Mon-Williams | Ilkley Harriers | 58:20 | LV40 |
107 | Darryl Stead | Pudsey Pacers | 58:21 | MV40 |
108 | Lesley Watson | Bingley Harriers | 58:41 | LV40 |
109 | Owen Mills | Keighley & Craven | 59:05 | MV40 |
110 | Richard Reeve | Ilkley Harriers | 59:06 | MV50 |
111 | John Thompson | Wharfedale Harriers | 59:15 | MV50 |
112 | Hugh Pearson | Otley AC | 59:40 | MV50 |
113 | Sarah Edwards | Ilkley Harriers | 59:49 | L |
114 | Nick Clarke | U/A | 59:51 | MV40 |
115 | Ian Marshall | Ilkley Harriers | 59:51 | MV50 |
116 | Martin Jones | Abbey Runners | 59:52 | MV40 |
117 | Ian Patchett | Abbey Runners | 59:52 | MV50 |
118 | Jonathon Gibson | Wharfedale Harriers | 59:54 | MV50 |
119 | Mike Baldwin | Ilkley Harriers | 59:55 | MV50 |
120 | Dave Taylor | Ilkley Harriers | 59:56 | MV40 |
121 | Michael Duffield | Ilkley Harriers | 59:58 | MV40 |
122 | Peter Edwards | Harrogate Harriers | 60:23 | MV50 |
123 | Brian Sherwood | Nidd Valley | 60:29 | MV40 |
124 | Kevin Brain | Baildon Runners | 60:38 | MV40 |
125 | Chantal Busby | Ilkley Harriers | 60:54 | LV40 |
126 | John Fortescue | Abbey Runners | 61:05 | MV50 |
127 | Simon Beverley | Pudsey Pacers | 61:07 | M |
128 | Raj Madhas | Wharfedale Harriers | 61:11 | MV40 |
129 | John Muirhead | U/A | 61:11 | MV40 |
130 | Malcolm Coles | Valley Striders | 61:20 | MV60 |
131 | David Timmins | Settle Harriers | 62:00 | MV60 |
132 | Caroline Clarke | Pudsey Pacers | 62:05 | LV50 |
133 | Tony Shepherd | U/A | 62:06 | MV40 |
134 | John Coates | Ilkley Harriers | 62:07 | MV50 |
135 | Joyce Marshall | Ilkley Harriers | 62:07 | LV50 |
136 | Melissa Gee | U/A | 62:08 | LV40 |
137 | Sally Houghton | Harrogate Harriers | 62:21 | LV40 |
138 | Dan Simmons | Harrogate Harriers | 62:33 | MV50 |
139 | Tim Pocock | Harrogate Harriers | 62:34 | MV50 |
140 | Stephen Boddy | Otley AC | 62:35 | MV50 |
141 | David Shelley | Airienteers | 62:38 | MV60 |
142 | Mark David | Nidd Valley | 62:54 | MV50 |
143 | Ashley Hardwell | U/A | 63:01 | MV50 |
144 | Paul Stephens | Ilkley Harriers | 63:04 | MV50 |
145 | John Merrick | Bingley Harriers | 63:05 | MV40 |
146 | Ian Hartman | Baildon Runners | 63:15 | MV60 |
147 | Garry Turner | U/A | 63:27 | M |
148 | Lucy Fawcett | U/A | 63:32 | L |
149 | Katy Islip | Craven Energy | 63:34 | L |
150 | Ritchie Williamson | U/A | 63:36 | MV40 |
151 | Naomi Wrigglesworth | Horsforth Fellandale | 63:37 | L |
152 | Debbie Mahoney | Settle Harriers | 63:41 | LV40 |
153 | Caron Ralph | Otley AC | 63:49 | LV40 |
154 | Val Kerr | Ilkley Harriers | 64:05 | LV50 |
155 | Elle Bradley | Ilkley Harriers | 64:06 | LV50 |
156 | James Brooks | U/A | 64:07 | MV40 |
157 | Adela Reperecki | Ilkley Harriers | 64:37 | LV50 |
158 | Ged Coll | Valley Striders | 64:39 | MV40 |
159 | Steve Woods | Pudsey & Bramley | 65:00 | MV50 |
160 | Gavin Burgess | U/A | 65:00 | MV40 |
161 | Rachel Gooch | Ilkley Harriers | 65:07 | LV60 |
162 | David Johnson | U/A | 65:19 | MV40 |
163 | Marisol Carrera | Bingley Harriers | 66:09 | LV40 |
164 | Peter Jones | Airienteers | 66:17 | MV50 |
165 | Lorenzo Allievi | Kirkstall Harriers | 66:29 | M |
166 | Brian Kenny | Achille Ratti | 66:42 | MV60 |
167 | Dawn Denton | Wharfedale Harriers | 66:50 | LV40 |
168 | Sheena Jackson | Nidd Valley | 66:55 | L |
169 | Dave Hickman | Horsforth Fellandale | 67:01 | MV50 |
170 | Kate Donovan | Howgill Harriers | 67:08 | LU23 |
171 | Terri-Ann ? | U/A | 67:56 | L |
172 | Graham Breeze | Wharfedale Harriers | 68:12 | MV60 |
173 | Dave Seaman | Nidd Valley | 68:17 | MV60 |
174 | Paul Wheelhouse | Airienteers | 68:20 | MV40 |
175 | Catherine Gomersall | Bingley Harriers | 68:20 | L |
176 | Mike Pennock | Ripon Runners | 68:46 | MV60 |
177 | Sarah Fuller | Otley AC | 68:48 | LV40 |
178 | Liz Fawcett | Otley AC | 69:08 | LV40 |
179 | Charlotte Hazel | U/A | 69:20 | LV40 |
180 | Jenny Cooper | Pudsey Pacers | 69:43 | L |
181 | Emily Wood | Wharfedale Harriers | 70:23 | LU23 |
182 | Andy Holohan | Harrogate Harriers | 70:28 | M |
183 | Sarah Hayes | Ilkley Harriers | 70:49 | LV40 |
184 | Pete Pozman | Wetherby Runners | 70:50 | MV60 |
185 | Christine Addison | Horsforth Fellandale | 70:52 | LV40 |
186 | Ellen Clarke | U/A | 70:52 | LV40 |
187 | Helen Jacques | U/A | 71:13 | LV50 |
188 | Catherine Glaister | U/A | 71:24 | LV40 |
189 | Carrie Nuttall | U/A | 71:26 | L |
190 | Stella Cross | Abbey Runners | 71:46 | LV50 |
191 | Jill Gates | Settle Harriers | 71:53 | LV50 |
192 | Steve Hunn | Skipton AC | 72:05 | MV50 |
193 | Dave Beston | Abbey Runners | 72:07 | MV50 |
194 | Laura Edwards | Abbey Runners | 72:21 | L |
195 | Peter Shepherd | Crossfit Leeds | 72:29 | M |
196 | Emma Kamillo-Price | Crossfit Leeds | 72:43 | L |
197 | Sophie Brown | Ilkley Harriers | 74:08 | LV40 |
198 | Kate Wilkinson | Ilkley Harriers | 74:10 | L |
199 | Peter Lewis | Ilkley Harriers | 75:16 | MV60 |
200 | Hilda Coulsey | Ilkley Harriers | 75:45 | LV60 |
201 | Kevin Leather | Overoptimists | 76:45 | MV40 |
202 | Sue Morley | Ilkley Harriers | 77:02 | LV50 |
203 | Sally Wright | Ilkley Harriers | 77:57 | LV50 |
204 | Martin Wolstencraft | Crossfit Leeds | 77:58 | MV40 |
205 | Kat Taylor | Crossfit Leeds | 81:41 | L |
206 | Mark Price | Crossfit Leeds | 81:55 | MV40 |
207 | Mohanlal Mistry | U/A | 81:56 | MV50 |
208 | Heather Phipps | Airienteers | 81:58 | LV40 |
209 | Rachel Hagan | U/A | 82:06 | LV40 |
210 | Helen Cook | U/A | 82:47 | LV50 |
211 | Henk Van Rossum | Airienteers | 84:27 | MV60 |
212 | Rachel Websdale | U/A | 84:28 | LV40 |
213 | Sean O’halloran | Otley AC | 84:34 | M |
214 | Lisa Maughan | Otley AC | 85:25 | L |
215 | Sarah Chalmers | Nidd Valley | 85:32 | LV50 |
Retired | Rachel Friend | Leeds University | L | |
Stephen Tindall | Wharfedale Harriers | MV50 | ||
DNS | Helen Greenep | Settle Harriers | LV50 |
Junior U16’s Race
Posn | Name | B/G | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Nelson | B | Wharfedale Harriers | 12.26 |
2 | Matthew Merrick | B | Bingley Harriers | 12.37 |
3 | Lucy Haines | G | Ilkley Harriers | 12.38 |
4 | Lucy Jacques | G | Ilkley Harriers | 13.26 |
5 | Jemima Elgood | G | Ilkley Harriers | 13.34 |
6 | Tilly Melechi | G | Ilkley Harriers | 13.37 |
7 | Victoria Merrick | G | Bingley Harriers | 13.48 |
8 | James Maxwell | B | Settle Harriers | 16.11 |
9 | Nea Weston | G | Ilkley Harriers | 17.13 |
10 | Helen Still | G | Ilkley Harriers | 17.56 |
Junior U14’s Race
Posn | Name | B/G | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Euan Brennan | B | Ilkley Harriers | 7.26 |
2 | Alex Stewart | B | Bingley Harriers | 8.03 |
3 | Cameron Reilly | B | Ilkley Harriers | 8.09 |
4 | Logan Hargreaves-Madhas | B | Wharfedale Harriers | 8.37 |
5 | Tom Humphries | B | Giggleswick School | 9.00 |
6 | Sam Dickinson | B | Otley AC | 9.15 |
7 | Olivia Roper | G | Bingley Harriers | 9.27 |
8 | Tom Still | B | Ilkley Harriers | 9.33 |
9 | Lucy Miller | G | Bingley Harriers | 9.37 |
10 | Jack Sturgeon | B | Ilkley Harriers | 9.39 |
11 | Katie Smith | G | Bingley Harriers | 10.01 |
12 | Alex Barker | G | Calder Valley | 10.07 |
13 | Emily Elmes | G | Ilkley Harriers | 10.14 |
14 | Emily Carpenter | G | Settle Harriers | 10.30 |
15 | Charlie-Tiger Smith | B | Ilkley Harriers | 11.02 |
16 | Alex Booth | B | Ilkley Harriers | 11.11 |
Junior U12’s Race
Posn | Name | B/G | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Smith | B | Wharfedale Harriers | 9.12 |
2 | William O’Neil | B | Otley AC | 9.28 |
3 | Matthew Holroyd | B | Settle Harriers | 9.35 |
4 | Tom Jackson | B | Ilkley Harriers | 10.13 |
5 | Poppy Anderson | G | Ilkley Harriers | 10.18 |
6 | Ella Hammond | G | Ilkley Harriers | 10.26 |
7 | Ben Houlihan | B | Ilkley Harriers | 10.27 |
8 | Sam Johnston | B | Wharfedale Harriers | 10.29 |
9 | Charlotte McCarthy | G | Ilkley Harriers | 10.33 |
10 | Dan McMorrow | B | Otley AC | 10.37 |
11 | Jake McBrinn | B | Otley AC | 10.40 |
12 | Evie Graves | G | Ilkley Harriers | 11.03 |
13 | Ben Morley | B | Ilkley Harriers | 11.04 |
14 | Erin Cummins | G | Settle Harriers | 11.05 |
15 | Miles Rochford | B | Ilkley Harriers | 11.07 |
16 | Harry Stead | B | Ilkley Harriers | 11.39 |
17 | Edward Riley | B | Ilkley Harriers | 11.43 |
18 | Lyra Weston | G | Ilkley Harriers | 12.18 |
19 | William Westlake | B | Ilkley Harriers | 12.57 |
20 | Oliver Drew | B | Settle Harriers | 13.06 |
21 | Emily Crossley | G | Settle Harriers | 13.18 |
22 | Angel Smith | G | Ilkley Harriers | 13.35 |
23 | Rown Barker | G | Helm Hill Runners | 13.48 |
Junior U10’s Race
Posn | Name | B/G | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lewis Carr | B | Ilkley Harriers | 3.45 |
2 | George Pilkington | B | Settle Harriers | 3.48 |
3 | Jenson Brogden | B | Otley AC | 3.52 |
4 | Tomas Cesar De Sa | B | Skyrac AC | 3.59 |
5 | Evan Mills | B | Keighley and Craven | 4.05 |
6 | Hamish Griffiths | B | Settle Harriers | 4.07 |
7 | Ben Kelt | B | Ilkley Harriers | 4.10 |
8 | George Milner | B | Wharfedale Harriers | 4.13 |
9 | Mark Wood | B | Harrogate Harriers | 4.15 |
10 | Anna Black | G | U/A | 4.17 |
11 | Ben Greenep | B | Settle Harriers | 4.24 |
12 | Rebecca Kerman | G | Wharfedale Harriers | 4.25 |
13 | Douglas Segger-Staveley | B | Settle Harriers | 4.26 |
14 | George Morley | B | Ilkley Harriers | 4.28 |
15 | Max Bryant | B | Ilkley Harriers | 4.32 |
16 | Kieran Green | B | Otley AC | 4.38 |
17 | Jacob Smithson | B | Ilkley Harriers | 4.39 |
18 | James Wood | B | Harrogate Harriers | 4.41 |
19 | Ed McCarthy | B | Ilkley Harriers | 4.42 |
20 | Freya Whiteside | G | Ilkley Harriers | 4.43 |
21 | Dylan Carr | B | Ilkley Harriers | 4.46 |
22 | Erin Fuller | G | Otley AC | 4.48 |
23 | Robyn Anderson | G | Ilkley Harriers | 4.49 |
24 | Matthew Bradley | B | Keighley and Craven | 4.50 |
25 | Edward Westlace | B | Ilkley Harriers | 4.52 |
26 | George Taylor | B | Abbey Runners | 4.53 |
27 | Reuben Bhogal | B | Otley AC | 4.54 |
28 | Edith Eccleston | G | Settle Harriers | 4.55 |
29 | Bill Peebles | B | Settle Harriers | 4.56 |
30 | Trisian Nelson | B | Wharfedale Harriers | 5.01 |
31 | Orla Kleppen | G | Ilkley Harriers | 5.04 |
32 | Joel Mundet-Poole | B | Otley AC | 5.07 |
33 | Katie Handley | G | Wharfedale Harriers | 5.08 |
34 | Will Scholey | B | Settle Harriers | 5.09 |
35 | Bea Nolan | G | Ilkley Harriers | 5.12 |
36 | Georgia Weston | G | Ilkley Harriers | 5.22 |
37 | William Duffield | B | Ilkley Harriers | 5.32 |
38 | Sarah Black | G | U/A | 5.36 |
39 | Amy Brown-Carrera | G | Ilkley Harriers | 5.38 |
40 | Summer Smith | G | Ilkley Harriers | 5.43 |
41 | Lauren Evans | G | Settle Harriers | 5.44 |
42 | Alicia Kerman | G | Wharfedale Harriers | 5.57 |
43 | Benjamin Grundy | B | Keighley and Craven | 6.01 |
44 | Mollie Howarth | G | Settle Harriers | 6.15 |
45 | Evie Drew | G | Settle Harriers | 6.17 |
Junior U8’s Race
Posn | Name | B/G | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Cesar De Sa | B | Skyrac | 4.25 |
2 | Thomas Campbell | B | U/A | 4.40 |
3 | Hattie Bishop | G | U/A | 4.42 |
4 | Aston Brogden | B | Otley AC | 4.45 |
5 | James Lomas | B | U/A | 4.59 |
6 | Archie Clark | B | Settle Harriers | 5.01 |
7 | Lily Milner | G | Wharfedale Harriers | 5.13 |
8 | Megan Wilkinson | G | U/A | 5.18 |
9 | Sam Greenep | B | Settle Harriers | 5.20 |
10 | Lizzie Reilly | G | U/A | 5.21 |
11 | Katherine Duffield | G | Ilkley Harriers | 5.22 |
12 | Max Stead | B | Ilkley Harriers | 5.34 |
13 | Eduardo Cesar De Sa | B | Skyrac | 5.36 |
14 | Skye Fuller | G | Otley AC | 5.38 |
15 | Adam Paget | B | Otley AC | 5.39 |
16 | Felix Weston | B | Ilkley Harriers | 5.45 |
17 | Maisie Bellwood | G | Keighley and Craven | 5.47 |
18 | Mollie Smith | G | Wharfedale Harriers | 6.00 |
19 | Holly Websdale | G | U/A | 6.34 |