Skip to content

2006 Results

  • by

Race report

Senior Race
Pos’n Name Club Time Cat
1 K Gray Calder Valley 41.48
2 H Haines Ilkley H 41.49
3 R Lawrence Bingley 42.01
4 C Birchall Leeds City 42.09
5 S Oldfield Bradford Aire 42.44 V50
6 M Cox Otley 43.10
7 P Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley 43.19 V40
8 S Macina Pudsey & Bramley 44.04
9 A Robertshaw Otley 44.07
10 J Aylward Pudsey & Bramley 44.08 V40
11 N Armitage Pudsey Pacers 44.09
12 R Thackley U/A 44.23
13 B Stevens Ilkley H 44.45
14 G Bailey Keighley & Craven 44.46
15 B Goodison Abbey Runners 44.58 V50
16 D Safranauska Trafford 45.02
17 S Webb Valley Striders 45.06 V40
18 J Helmsley Pudsey & Bramley 45.11
19 S Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 45.18 V40
20 S Brock Keighley & Craven 45.36
21 P Crabtree Keighley & Craven 45.42
22 A Dale Aire 45.45
23 B Dyson Leeds City 45.46
24 L Basham Ilkley H 46.07
25 D Driver Barnsley 46.20
26 M Baldwin Ilkley H 47.05 V40
27 S Watkins Aire 47.07
28 T Cannaway Leeds Univ 47.09
29 I Gibbons Ilkley H 47.10
30 N Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 48.08
31 P Pyrah St Bedes 48.15 V50
32 D Ballentine Keighley & Craven 48.29 V40
33 R Weston Skyrac 48.30
34 J Paul Keighley & Craven 48.32 V40
35 M Berry Keighley & Craven 48.35 V40
36 R Tench U/A 48.40
37 R Allen CVFR 48.42 V40
38 D Goodey Ilkley H 48.43
39 M Pickering Ilkley H 48.48 V50
40 R Ruddle Ilkley H 48.52 V40
41 J Mountain Skipton 49.13
42 P Branney Leeds Univ 49.15
43 S Vallance U/A 49.17 V40
44 A Cutts Valley Striders 49.23 V40
45 G Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 49.24 V40
46 J Shemton U/A 49.33
47 J Buckley CVFR 49.37 L
48 E Winslow Ilkley H 49.41
49 J Kelly Skipton 49.44
50 R Joel Ilkley H 49.52
51 R Falls Fellandale 49.59 V40
52 D Wilby Ilkley H 50.00
53 J Watson Valley Striders 50.04 V40
54 K Carslaw U/A 50.09
55 A McDonald Morpeth 50.12 V40
56 P Harris U/A 50.13 V40
57 D Alcock Leeds Univ 50.14
58 D Middlemas Valley Striders 50.17
59 R Topliss Pennine 50.24
60 R Hawsby Otley 50.25 V50
61 I Marshall Ilkley H 50.26 V40
62 J Egan Bingley 50.29
63 E Barclay Ilkley H 50.36 L
64 M Hopkinson U/A 50.55 V40
65 G Breeze Skyrac 50.56 V60
66 M Williams Ilkley H 51.09 V40
67 A Austin Knavesmire 51.11 L
68 J Wootton Wharfedale 51.12 V40
69 Bramham Keighley & Craven 51.19 V50
70 M Farrar Skyrac 51.20 V40
71 J Smith Ilkley H 52.12 V40
72 M Teasey Ilkley H 52.28
73 R Malir Ilkley H 52.37 V40
74 B Wightman Ilkley H 52.43 V40
75 D Cheesewright Ilkley H 52.57 V40
76 C Oxtuby Ilkley H 52.58 V40
77 D Taylor Ilkley H 53.07 V40
78 C Preston Keighley & Craven 53.14 LV40
79 M Whitaker Keighley & Craven 53.15 V40
80 A Weston Ilkley H 53.28 LV40
81 J Hayes U/A 53.38
82 R Hargreaves Ilkley H 53.40
83 K Harrison Ilkley H 53.41 L
84 A Fale Valley Striders 54.06 V50
85 H Dave Ilkley H 54.27 L
86 A Hardwell Ilkley H 54.48 V40
87 B Woodley Aire 54.50 V40
88 K Jaquiery Ilkley H 55.05 LV40
89 L Griffiths Holmfirth 55.07 L
90 M Finn U/A 55.27
91 D Swinton U/A 55.28 V40
92 P Merifield U/A 55.29 V40
93 P Langhorn U/A 55.30 V40
94 M Burdon NRGS 55.33
95 R Fletcher U/A 55.34 V40
96 J Marshall Ilkley H 55.39 LV40
97 D Morley U/A 55.40
98 R Gatenby Leeds City 55.41
99 P Chappell Ilkley H 55.42 V40
100 N Smith U/A 55.45 V40
101 D Cummings U/A 55.46 V40
102 N Chapman Ilkley H 55.48 V50
103 A Srivastava Ilkley H 55.49 L
104 T Edwards U/A 55.53
105 K Jackson Abbey Runners 56.02 V40
106 P Rough Idle 56.12 V40
107 C Cheetham Keighley & Craven 56.13 V40
108 J Sneath U/A 56.26
109 T Whitaker Ilkley H 56.29 V40
110 N Ferguson Pudsey Pacers 56.44 V40
111 W Fletcher Idle 56.57
112 J Muirhead U/A 56.58 V40
113 B Websdale Ilkley H 57.06
114 K Dickinson U/A 57.09 V50
115 M Coles Skyrac 57.10 V60
116 P Wood Ilkley H 57.14 V40
117 D Chapman Aire 57.16 V50
118 T Sinpson U/A 57.18 V40
119 H Bloor DPFR 57.41 LV40
120 D Shelley Aire 57.44 V50
121 T Blythe Idle 57.54 V40
122 C Haines Ilkley H 57.59 L
123 P Lincoln Jones Ilkley H 58.05 V40
124 B Duncan Bingley 58.07 V50
125 J Riley U/A 58.11
126 S Throup Wharfedale 58.18 V50
127 E Doherty Ilkley H 58.19 V40
128 G Burns Fellandale 58.22
129 G Symes Calder Valley 58.24 V50
130 R Muirhead U/A 58.40
131 P Sessford Keighley & Craven 59.12
132 S Newell Ilkley H 59.17 V40
133 P Thackray U/A 59.19 V60
134 K Hopkinson Keighley & Craven 59.24 V50
135 M Banks Calder Valley 59.37 V50
136 P Wilson Wharfedale 59.56 V40
137 D Hill U/A 60.08 V40
138 C Wales Aire 60.11 V50
139 D Hickman Horsforth Fellandale 60.18 V40
140 G Ramsden Claro 60.36 V40
141 S Redshaw Valley Striders 60.38
142 S Turner Stainland 60.45 V40
143 T Murgatroyd Stainland 60.58 V40
144 K Wood Ilkley H 60.59 V40
145 R Hopkinson Keighley & Craven 61.03 L
146 E Morley Nidd Valley 61.24 V50
147 D Kitchen Ilkley H 61.43 LV40
148 R Gray CVFR 61.46 V40
149 S Fern U/A 61.47
150 C Green Spenborough 61.48 L
151 A Kitts Keighley & Craven 61.52 V40
152 T Done Keighley & Craven 61.53 V40
153 D Claxton U/A 61.55
154 S Smith Bingley 62.03 L
155 R King Ilkley H 62.09 V40
156 S Booth U/A 62.15 L
157 P Cotterill U/A 62.16 V50
158 S Boyle U/A 62.38
159 C Cheesewright Ilkley H 62.56 LV40
160 S Roberts Todmorden 62.58 LV40
161 S Bowens Aire 62.59
162 V Stevens Ilkley H 63.11 L
163 M Swale Skyrac 63.17 V50
164 G Webster Valley Striders 63.18 V60
165 D Sockett U/A 63.19
166 W Crocombe U/A 63.20
167 G Hensman Claro 63.35 V50
168 S Hunn Skipton 63.41 V40
169 C Whitaker Keighley & Craven 65.12 LV40
170 P Hagan U/A 65.18 V40
171 G Brown Pudsey Pacers 65.24 V50
172 P Pozman Claro 65.25 V50
173 M Sturgeon U/A 65.26
174 S Morley Nidd Valley 65.52 LV40
175 J Basham Ilkley H 65.56 L
176 R Hagan U/A 66.38 V40
177 V Verecondi Ilkley H 66.43
178 S Stevens Ilkley H 66.44 LV40
179 I Hill Aire 66.46 V60
180 B Payne Ilkley H 67.43 V60
181 L King Ilkley H 67.40 LV40
182 E Green Valley Striders 67.47 V40
183 P Below U/A 68.39 V40
184 K Leather U/A 70.41 V40
185 A Sturgeon U/A 74.14 L
186 R Websdale Ilkley H 74.30 L
187 A Wood Pudsey Pacers 74.38 V50
188 H Phipps Aire 74.43
189 D Cattanach Otley 76.14 V50
190 R Dawson Skyrac 76.40 V50
191 P Buckley U/A 76.58 V50
192 C Burden Aire 79.30
193 E Payne Ilkley H 82.15 L
194 C Fewlass U/A 82.37 LV40
195 S Dyer Valley Striders 82.39 LV40
196 S Watson Valley Striders 82.40 LV40
197 A Cardinale Otley 83.07 V50
198 M Saville Fellandale 92.27 V40
D Collier DNF
Teams
1 Pudsey & Bramley 7,8,10 25
2 Ilkley 2,13,24 39
3 Keighley & Craven 14,19,20 53
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley Harriers 64,80,83 227
Junior Age 14-16
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Jack Thompson Pendle 12.08
2 David Schneider Ilkley H 13.14
3 Simon Chapman Ilkley H 14.12
4 Jenny Dybeck Ilkley H 14.17
5 Ben Rowley U/A 14.25
6 Florence Haines Aire 14.27
7 Thomas Cunningham Wharfedale 14.36
8 Emma Thompson Pendle 15.07
9 Robert Kelly Aire 18.31
Junior Age 10-13
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Jonathon Bradshaw U/A 7.49
2 Jacob Uren Keighley & Craven 9.02
3 Sam Richards Pendle 9.06
4 Emily Throup Wharfedale 9.18
5 James Uren Keighley & Craven 9.27
6 Josh Crane Keighley & Craven 9.28
7 Sam Stockdale U/A 9.34
8 F Jordan Ilkley H 9.35
9 Ellie Taylor Ilkley H 10.10
10 Stephen Clarice U/A 10.11
11 Adam Harper Bingley H 10.16
12 David Wilson Pendle 10.25
13 Emily Kerr Ilkley H 10.26
14 Bradley Chapman Ilkley H 10.27
15 Will Muirhead U/A 10.42
16 Thomas Woodley Aire 10.48
17 Fred Atkinson U/A 10.55
18 Helen Wood Aire 10.59
19 Adam Bennett Ilkley H 11.01
20 Kale Dybeck U/A 11.02
21 Curtis Tiplady U/A 11.20
22 Charlotte Cox Keighley & Craven 11.21
23 Rebecca Thompson Pendle 11.24
24 Natalie Below Ilkley H 11.27
25 Hector Simpson U/A 11.40
26 D Ellis Ilkley H 12.08
27 Jack Cheesewright Ilkley H 12.40
28 Beth Woodley Aire 12.47
29 Thomas Mannell U/A 13.10
30 Chelsey Holder Keighley & Craven 13.17
31 Gemma King Ilkley H 13.24
32 Lucy Rozman Claro 13.28
Junior Age 8-9
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Joe Stapleton BOFRA 3.36
2 Philip Done Leigh & Craven 3.37
3 Matthew Whitehead U/A 3.38
4 John Lockwood Wharfedale H 3.43
5 C Latter Wharfedale H 3.53
6 Anna Tench Ilkley H 3.55
7 Samuel Pratt Wharfedale H 4.08
8 Charlie Sykes U/A 4.11
9 Bea Bradley Ilkley H 4.22
10 Joe Shuttleworth Wharfedale H 4.27
11 Jack Cummings Ilkley H 4.28
12 Scott Marshall Ilkley H 4.29
13 Edward Bickerdike Ilkley H 4.30
14 Calum Carlslaw U/A 4.31
15 Andrew Lorimer U/A 4.38
16 Ben Conway Wharfedale H 4.39
17 Alasdair Cooke Ilkley H 4.41
18 Gregory Smith Ilkley H 4.42
19 O Hargreaves-Madhas Ilkley H 4.43
20 Joseph Tindall U/A 4.44
21 Laura Cheesewright Ilkley H 4.45
22 Miriam Budimir Wharfedale H 4.46
23 Any Shuttleworth Wharfedale H 4.47
24 Thomas Rooke Wharfedale H 4.52
25 James Topliss Pennine FR 5.02
26 Dean Thompson Pendle 5.10
27 Laura E Chapman Ilkley H 5.15
28 Grace Malir U/A 5.16
29 Hugh Simpson U/A 5.41
30 Anna Pickering Ilkley H 5.50
31 Laura Hulley U/A 6.29
Junior Age 6-7
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 William Tench U/A 4.22
2 Laura King Ilkley H 4.33
3 James Turland U/A 4.35
4 Megan Gray U/A 4.37
5 San Corbett U/A 4.38
6 Will Bradley U/A 4.39
7 Lucy Haines Aire 4.40
8 Rose Hagan U/A 4.45
9 Matthew Ellis U/A 4.46
10 EllaMae Gibson BOFRA 4.51
11 Daniel Hayes U/A 4.55
12 Jack Crummett Todmorden 5.00
13 Sam Hadfield U/A 5.04
14 Thomas Jackson U/A 5.07
15 Sarah Elliott U/A 5.09
16 Miles Gilleard Aire 5.12
17 Alice Edwards U/A 5.16
18 Alexander Robinson Nidd Valley 5.20
19 Samuel D Chapman U/A 5.39
20 John Fletcher U/A 5.40
21 Sebastian Shaw Aire 5.41
22 Sarah Pickering U/A 5.44
23 James Pickering Ilkley H 5.50
24 Ewan Collier U/A 6.02
25 William Cheesewright U/A 6.05
26 Adam Hayes U/A 6.09
27 Adam Gibson BOFRA 6.22
28 Sophie Thackray U/A 6.27
29 L Hargreaves-Mad Ilkley H 6.38
30 Archie Armitage U/A 6.45
31 Lucy Corbett U/A 7.09
32 Emily F-Jones U/A 7.11
33 Nadia F-Jones U/A 7.34
34 Elenaor Choma U/A 7.34
35 Matthew Sykes U/A 8.01
36 Charlotte Finn U/A 8.19
37 Emily Topliss Pennine FR 8.22
38 Jamie Sylcco U/A 9.05
39 Tom Hagan U/A 9.16
40 Olivia Finn U/A 9.19