Skip to content

2005 Results

  • by
Seniors
Pos’n Name Club Time Cat
1 A Robertshaw Otley 44.07 M
2 M Cox Otley 44.08 M
3 N Armitage Pudsey Pacers 44.12 M
4 H Haines Aire 44.41 M
5 N Bourke Pudsey & Bram 44.48 M
6 J Wootton Wharfedale 45.01 MV40
7 J Mercer Aire 45.03 M
8 J Aylward Pudsey & Bram 45.10 M
9 N Armitage Pudsey Pacers 45.14 M
10 S Wilkinson Keighley & Crav 45.15 M
11 B Whalley Pudsey & Bram 45.16 MV40
12 B Still U/A 45.22 M
13 B Stevens Aire 46.27 M
14 A Preedy Rossendale 46.39 M
15 M Speight U/A 47.00 MV40
16 J Kelly Skipton 47.46 M
17 S Richardson U/A 48.05 M
18 S Watkins Baildon Runners 48.06 M
19 R Weston Skyrac 48.12 M
20 O Langberg Ebor 48.20 M
21 R Joel Ilkley 48.22 M
22 D Wilby Fellandale 48.30 M
23 R Bumstead Valley Striders 48.30 M
24 A Cutts Valley Striders 48.31 MV40
25 S Vallance Valley Striders 48.32 M
26 C Oliphant Pudsey & Bram 48.58 M
27 P Broadley U/A 49.01 MV40
28 A Andesm Valley Striders 49.02 M
29 R Griffiths Holmfirth 49.03 MV40
30 C Trinh Leeds Univ 49.07 M
31 B Ruddle Gritstone 50.19 MV40
32 S Asquith Skyrac 49.20 MV40
33 M Wrench Valley Striders 49.22 M
34 M Baldwin Ilkley 49.58 MV40
35 M Pickering Ilkley 50.03 MV50
36 L Poster U/A 50.05 M
37 J Armitage Otley 50.08 MV40
38 C Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 50.09 MV40
39 J Lind Ilkley 50.17 M
40 R Thackley U/A 50.26 M
41 J Smith CUFR 50.43 L
42 I Rowbotham Harrogate 50.57 MV40
43 I Marshall Ilkley 50.57 MV40
44 P Clayton Scunthorpe 52.01 M
45 N Hindle U/A 52.03 MV50
46 A Hall U/A 52.05 M
47 D Britton Fellandale 52.10 MV40
48 R Hawksby Otley 52.11 MV50
49 G Allsopp Settle 52.12 MV40
50 S Corrigan Ebor 52.13 MV40
51 A Austin Leeds Met 52.21 L
52 P Hunter Valley Striders 52.57 MV40
53 D Goodey U/A 52.58 M
54 B Pritchard Skyrac 53.00 MV40
55 R Tench U/A 53.02 M
56 R Topliss Pennine 53.09 M
57 L Griffiths Holmfirth 53.14 L
58 J Wilkinson Calder Valley 53.32 M
59 R Ashton Pudsey Pacers 53.41 M
60 K Jaquiery Ilkley 53.42 MV40
61 A Hindle Settle 53.50 MV40
62 K Gooch Ilkley 53.52 MV50
63 C Walsh Otley 54.08 MV40
64 K Parkinson Todmorden 54.08 MV50
65 D Ballantine U/A 54.18 MV40
66 J Hayes U/A 54.19 MV40
67 G Breeze Skyrac 54.29 MV60
68 A Fale Valley Striders 54.30 MV40
69 P Hagan U/A 54.33 M
70 D Smart L&B Triathlon 54.38 MV40
71 J Shenton U/A 54.40 M
72 S Turlom Ilkley 54.50 M
73 H Dawe Ilkley 54.55 L
74 M Tinker Valley Striders 55.10 MV50
75 J Wilde Aire 55.18 MV50
76 I Wilson Fellandale 55.36 MV40
77 P Chappell Ilkley 56.15 MV40
78 D Taylor U/A 56.16 MV40
79 D Ackroyd Ilkley 56.19 MV50
80 M Wagstaff U/A 56.33 M
81 C Oxlade U/A 56.37 MV40
82 T Simpson Overoptimists 56.48 M
83 J Foster Ilkley 56.57 L
84 K Harrison Wye Valley 56.58 L
85 T Hird Wharfedale 56.59 L
86 D Swinton U/A 57.04 MV40
87 R Cesardesa Skyrac 57.05 L
88 J Marshall Ilkley 57.06 LV40
89 N Sweeney Leeds Univ 57.10 L
90 R Bloor Lothian 57.12 MV40
91 A Hunt U/A 57.21 M
92 C Jones Overoptimists 57.36 MV40
93 J Jeffrey U/A 57.54 M
94 D Wardleworth U/A 57.55 M
95 K Wood Ilkley 57.56 MV40
96 W Dodds U/A 57.59 LV50
97 B Speake Ebor 58.00 MV60
98 J Sneath U/A 58.06 M
99 G Stuart Aire 58.11 MV50
100 P Jones U/A 58.15 MV40
101 M Coles Skyrac 58.27 MV60
102 R Fletcher U/A 58.31 MV40
103 K Lucas Ilkley 58.33 L
104 J Tindall Ilkley 58.35 M
105 C Cheetham U/A 58.36 MV40
106 B Jackson Valley Striders 58.38 MV50
107 W McCaffrey U/A 58.55 MV40
108 M Sturgeon Overoptimists 59.03 MV40
109 G Webster Valley Striders 59.06 MV60
110 B Websdale Overoptimists 59.15 MV40
111 D Shelley Aire 59.17 MV50
112 M Banks Calder Valley 59.21 MV50
113 A Srivastava Ilkley 59.26 L
114 D Pearson U/A 60.10 MV40
115 M Teasey Aire 60.13 M
116 D Claxton Team Little F 60.15 M
117 A Kitts Keighley & Cr 60.16 MV40
118 W Fletcher Idle 60.24 MV40
119 G Ramsdsen CLARO 60.26 MV40
120 J Riley U/A 60.27 M
121 G Baggaley Skyrac 60.41 MV40
122 K Dickinson U/A 60.52 MV50
123 D Clark U/A 60.53 M
124 E Clayton Scunthorpe 60.57 L
125 G Burns Fellandale 61.07 M
126 P Wilson Wharfedale 61.08 MV40
127 P Mann Aire 61.10 M
128 E Battye Ilkley 61.30 M
129 A Robertshaw U/A 61.32 MV40
130 D Hill U/A 61.36 MV40
131 N de Mello Fellandale 61.58 M
132 P Routh Idle 62.26 MV40
133 R King Ilkley 62.51 MV40
134 K Boobyer Pudsey & Bram 63.42 L
135 S Healy FRA 63.34 M
136 S Newell Overoptimists 63.46 M
137 S Boyle U/A 63.52 M
138 P Cotterill U/A 64.02 MV50
139 R Gooch Ilkley 64.04 LV50
140 D Kitchen Ilkley 64.36 c
141 S Jarvis Ilkley 64.51 L
142 L Prowse Keighley & Crav 65.06 MV50
143 M Pennock Ripon 65.13 MV50
144 S Wigglesworth Pudsey Pacers 65.53 MV40
145 H Van Rossum Aire 66.47 MV50
146 S Hunn Skipton 66.55 MV40
147 S Niedinger Pudsey Pacers 66.57 M
148 I Hill Aire 67.04 MV50
149 M Sayer U/A 67.09 MV40
150 S Bowens Aire Centre Pac 67.19 M
151 G Stead Otley 67.29 MV40
152 S Watson Valley Striders 67.52 LV50
153 N Mellor Ilkley 69.20 MV40
154 B Payne Otley 69.33 MV60
155 J Barlett U/A 70.05 L
156 B Conlon U/A 70.51 MV40
157 O Anderson U/A 74.33 MV40
158 E Green Valley Striders 74.43 MV40
159 E Payne Ilkley 75.37 L
160 A Morris Rotherham 75.41 LV40
161 R Dawson Skyrac 75.55 MV50
162 M Heaton U/A 76.44 MV50
163 P Kelly U/A 77.30 MV40
164 D Cattenach Otley 77.58 MV50
165 K Leather U/A 79.07 M
166 Michelle H U/A 80.41 LV40
167 J Armstrong U/A 82.20 M
168 M Saville Fellandale 84.42 MV40
169 P Buckley U/A 84.43 MV50
170 A Cardinale Otley 85.21 M
171 R Websdale U/A 94.00 L
172 C Fewlass U/A 94.00 L
173 G Austin U/A 94.00 LV40
174 A Sturgeon U/A 94.00 LV40
Teams
Pos’n TEAM Points
1= Aire 24
1= Pudsey & Bramley 24
3 Valley Striders 72
Ladies
1 Ilkley 244
Age 6-7, 0.5m/150′
Posn Name Club Time Age Female
1 Joe Stapleton Ilkley Harriers 03:46 7
2 Marcus Preedy U/A 04:01 7
3 William Bradley U/A 04:15 6
4 William Tench U/A 04:16 6
5 Andrew Lorimer U/A 04:18 7
6 Alasdair Cook Ilkley Harriers 04:24 7
7 Tom Bennett Ilkley Harriers 04:24 7
8 William Giles U/A 04:26 7
9 Benedict Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 04:28 7
10 Lucy Haines U/A 04:31 6 F
11 Edward Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers 04:34 7
12 Ella Fitzpatrick Ilkley Harriers 04:36 7 F
13 Gregory Smith U/A 04:38 7
14 Laura King Ilkley Harriers 05:10 6 F
15 Jack Crummett Todmorden 05:12 6
16 Dudley Spence U/A 05:16 6
17 Sam Wootton Wharfedale 05:32 6
18 Miles Gilleard Aire 05:43 6
19 Freya Aylward U/A 05:45 7 F
20 Lily Walsh U/A 05:47 6 F
21 Patrick Blake U/A 05:48 6
22 Bethany Robertson U/A 05:49 6 F
23 John Fletcher U/A 05:55 6
24 Joshua Butcher U/A 06:07 6
25 Benjamin Thomas U/A 06:15 6
26 Nea Weston Ilkley Harriers 06:15 6 F
27 Nadia Fewlass- Jones U/A DNF 6 F
Age 8-9, 0.5m/150′
Posn Name Club Time Age Female
1 Harry Sessford Keighley & Craven 03:21 9
2 Adam Swinton Ilkley Harriers 03:40 9
3 Ben Swinton Ilkley Harriers 03:41 9
4 Liam Mullany Pendle AC 03:44 8
5 Oliver Allsopp Settle 03:45 8
6 Sam Wood Ilkley Harriers 04:00 9
7 Alistair Jordan Ilkley Harriers 04:03 9
8 Eleanor Rice-Birchall Ilkley Harriers 04:15 9 F
9 Anna Tench Ilkley Harriers 04:16 8 F
10 Blake Cameron U/A 04:17 8
11 Odin Hargreaves-Madhas Ilkley Harriers 04:21 8
12 Bea Bradley Ilkley Harriers 04:22 8 F
13 Jack Bearpark U/A 04:25 8
14 Scott Marshall Ilkley Harriers 04:31 8
15 Lucy Britton U/A 04:33 8 F
16 Tim Chappell Ilkley Harriers 04:34 8
17 Chelsey Holder Keighley & Craven 04:41 9 F
18 Gemma King Ilkley Harriers 04:45 9 F
19 Henry Websdale U/A 04:46 8
20 Georgie Williams Ilkley Harriers 04:46 8 F
21 Tilly Spence U/A 04:48 8 F
22 Molly Walsh U/A 04:55 8 F
23 Sam Stockdale U/A DNF 9
Age 10-13, 0.75m/300′
Posn Name Club Time Age Female
1 Thomas Sessford Keighley & Craven 08:19 12
2 Oliver Kennedy Pendle AC 08:40 12
3 Joshua Duffy Pendle AC 08:52 11
4 Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale 09:10 12
5 Alex Sinclair Skipton AC 09:13 12
6 Kieran Thompson Wharfedale 09:29 10
7 Sam Richards Pendle AC 09:42 12
8 Jacob Uren Keighley & Craven 09:44 10
9 Jack Schindler U/A 09:46 12
10 Thomas Stapleton U/A 09:47 11
11 Fiona Jordan Ilkley Harriers 09:48 12 F
12 Emily Kerr Ilkley Harriers 10:04 12 F
13 Amy Fretwell Settle Harriers 10:23 12 F
14 Jessica Wootton Wharfedale 10:26 11 F
15 Jenny Dybeck Ilkley Harriers 10:29 13 F
16 James Jordan Ilkley Harriers 10:37 13
17 Alice Munnoch Ilkley Harriers 10:55 13 F
18 Beth Millgate Wharfedale 10:57 10 F
19 Fred Atkinson U/A 11:03 11
20 Adam Bennett Ilkley Harriers 11:06 12
21 Thomas Cunningham Wharfedale 11:09 13
22 Ben Schindler U/A 11:13 10
23 Toby Mountain Ilkley Harriers 11:24 10
24 Sam Haggar Ilkley Harriers 11:27 10
25 Kristopher Lund Settle Harriers 11:34 11
26 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers 11:35 10
27 Sarah Wilson Pendle AC 11:41 12 F
28 Fred Brown Ilkley Harriers 11:44 11
29 Hannah Godden U/A 11:46 11 F
30 Jody Brooks U/A 12:00 12 F
31 Daisy Spence U/A 12:13 12 F
32 Florence Greatrix U/A 12:32 12 F
33 Harry Williams Ilkley Harriers 12:40 10
34 Tom Bearpark U/A 12:54 10
35 Michael Johnson U/A 13:04 12
36 Hayley Cunningham Wharfedale 13:10 10 F
37 Amy Bradshaw Wharfedale 13:12 11 F
38 Keiran Roebuck Ilkley Harriers 13:23 10
39 Georgia Newmarch U/A 13:33 13 F
40 Josh Spence U/A 13:46 10
41 Matilda Aylward U/A 15:22 10 F
42 Lauren Oxtoby U/A 16:20 10 F
43 Robert Kelly Aire DNF 13
Age 14-16, 1.5m/600′
Posn Name Club Time Age Class
1 George Stevens Aire 13:20 14
2 Florence Haines U/A 14:35 10 F
3 Simon Chapman Ilkley Harriers 15:44 15
4 Chloe Haines U/A 15:55 14 F
5 Victoria Stevens Aire 16:44 16 F