Skip to content

2007 Results

  • by

Race report

Senior Race
Posn Name Club Time Category
1 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 38.04 V40 course record
2 Chris Birchall Leeds City AC 38.05
3 K Gray Calder Valley 39.02
4 J Hare Halifax 39.30
5 T Mason Wharfedale 39.44
6 H Haines Ilkley Harriers 40.36
7 A Robertshaw Otley AC 41.18
8 R Lawrence Bingley harriers 41.45
9 P Branney Kirkstall Harriers 41.57
10 J Aghart Pudsey & Bramley 42.12 V40
11 T Canaway Leeds City AC 42.14
12 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley 42.17
13 J Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 42.21
14 N Armitage U/A 42.32
15 Tom Van Rossum AIRE 43.36
16 N Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 43.38
17 Jonny Rendall EBOR 43.40
18 J Senior Bingley Harriers 43.50
19 Paul Davidson Ilkley Harriers 44.18
20 J Taylor U/A 44.36
21 S Wilkinson Keighley 44.38 V40
22 S Webb Valley Striders 44.44 V40
23 N Armitage Pudsey Pacers 45.27
24 M Pickering Ilkley Harriers 45.30 V50
25 J Robinson Bingley harriers 45.31
26 James Williams CUFR 45.50
27 I Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 45.52
28 S A Stell U/A 45.58
29 J Mountain Skipton 46.12
30 Tim Ashelford Ilkley Harriers 46.23 V40
31 Jo Buckley Calder Valley 46.32 L
32 B Still U/A 46.45
33 R Rudde Gritstone 46.47 V40
34 B Melta Ilkley Harriers 46.49 V40
35 Rob Weston Skyrac 46.51
36 Duncan Asquith Skyrac 46.59 V40
37 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 47.18 V40
38 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47.27 V40
39 D Fuller U/A 47.41
40 J Houlihan U/A 47.42 V40
41 R Joel Ilkley Harriers 48.00
42 E Winslow Ilkley Harriers 48.03
43 D G Alcock AIRE 48.08
44 Ken Carslaw U/A 48.10
45 B Hamilton Ilkley harriers 48.19
46 Josh Beech EBOR 48.31
47 M Roberts Todmorden 48.34 V40
48 P O Looney U/A 49.01
49 A Cutts Valley Striders 49.05 V40
50 P Hindle Keighley & Craven 49.15 V40
51 Robert Pritchard Skyrac 49.49 V50
52 P Hunter Valley Striders 50.16 V40
53 C Bradshaw Wharfedale 50.40 V40
54 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 50.43 L
55 Dave Tait Dark Peak 50.49 V60
56 R Hawksby Otley AC 50.50 V50
57 S Haines Ilkley Harriers 51.06 L V40
58 J Ruddy Ilkley Harriers 51.09
59 P Robertson Otley AC 51.17
60 G Howard Ilkley Harriers 51.19 V60
61 Richard Palls Fellandale 51.21 V40
62 Steve Corrigan EBOR 51.23 V40
63 Michael Smith Bingley Harriers 51.24 V40
64 D Cummings Ilkley Harriers 51.25 V40
65 B Wightman Ilkley Harriers 51.26 V40
66 David Armstrong AIRE 51.28 V50
67 M Buroon U/A 51.32
68 C Stacey Otley AC 51.55
69 Peter Sibley Ilkley Harriers 51.57
70 J Hayes U/A 52.13
71 T Padgett Otley AC 52.40
72 A Hunt U/A 52.44 V40
73 R Bumstead Valley Striders 52.51
74 Graham Breeze Skyrac 52.54
75 M Hopkinson U/A 53.00 V40
76 H Dawe Ilkley Harriers 53.00 L
77 J Shiels U/A 53.01 V40
78 James Sneath U/A 53.03
79 I Marshall Ilkley Harriers 53.11 V40
80 G Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 53.12 V40
81 D Wordleach Keighley & Craven 53.13
82 C Brown U/A 53.18
83 B Weeden Keighley & Craven 53.27 V50
84 P Hagan Ilkley 53.50 V40
85 C Walsh Otley AC 53.51 V40
86 D Taylor Ilkley 53.52 V40
87 S Birch Skyrac 54.13 V40
88 P Routh Idle AC 54.19 V40
89 C Cheetham Keighley & Craven 54.20 V40
90 H Williamson Ilkley 54.32 L
91 N Ferguson Pudsey Pacers 54.44 V40
92 C Preston Todmorden 54.47 LV40
93 J Marshall Ilkley 54.49 LV40
94 J Rowe U/A 54.50
95 R Morris U/A 54.52 V40
96 J Muirhead U/A 54.53 V40
97 K Harrison Ilkley 54.55 L
98 P Hancock Fellandale 54.56
99 J Tindall Ilkley 55.20 V40
100 A Kitts Keighley & Craven 55.21 V40
101 R Pallister U/A 55.25 V40
102 P Stephens Ilkley 55.26 V40
103 M Teal Bingley 55.27
104 D Clayton Keighley & Craven 55.42
105 N Bland Wharfedale 55.44 V50
106 S Throup Wharfedale 55.46 V40
107 R Ker Aire 55.47 LV40
108 J Wilde Aire 55.48 V50
109 B Websdale Ilkley 56.02
110 B Duncan Bingley 56.03
111 T Done Keighley & Craven 56.11 V40
112 P Chappell Ilkley 56.18 V40
113 W Fletcher Idle AC 56.24 V40
114 D Hickman Fellandale 56.25 V40
115 J Byrne U/A 56.44 V50
116 C Oxlade U/A 56.54 V40
117 O Kamarainen U/A 57.06 L
118 S Newell U/A 57.07 V40
119 D Hill U/A 57.08 V40
120 K Dickinson U/A 57.09 V50
121 B Ogden Ilkley 57.12 LV40
122 D Chapman Aire 57.15 V50
123 S Redshaw Valley Striders 57.17
124 T Thornley Ilkley 57.19 V50
125 K Hopkinson Keighley & Craven 57.21 V50
126 S Smith Bingley 57.27 L
127 R Grey Calder Valley 57.31 V40
128 K Boobyer Pudsey & Bramley 57.34 L
129 S Booth Ilkley 57.40 L
130 H Walsh Otley AC 58.04 LV40
131 C Cheesewright Ilkley 58.17 LV40
132 P Cotterill U/A 58.22
133 S Boyle U/A 58.24
134 M Sturgeon Ilkley 58.27
135 V Stevens Ilkley 58.50 L
136 R Giles U/A 59.23
137 G Ramsden U/A 59.24 V40
138 P Sessford U/A 59.36 V40
139 D Ward Bingley 59.39
140 D Kitchen Ilkley 60.13 LV40
141 R King Ilkley 61.06 V40
142 G Tombs Calder Valley 61.15 LV40
143 S Bourke U/A 61.33 V40
144 B Speare Ebor 62.07 V60
145 P Pozman Claro 62.09 V50
146 A Lowe U/A 62.51 V40
147 L Green U/A 62.53 V40
148 S Hunn Skipton 62.55 V40
149 S Roberts Todmorden 62.57 LV40
150 E Morley Nidd Valley 63.12 V50
151 K Leather U/A 63.35 V40
152 R Hagan Ilkley 63.51 LV40
153 E Green Valley Striders 65.18 V50
154 A Sturgeon Ilkley 66.01 LV40
155 S Morley Nidd Valley 66.02 LV50
156 S Brown Aire 66.11 L
157 I Hill Aire 66.17 V60
158 V Verecondi Ilkley 66.31 V40
159 H Van Rossum Aire 66.33 V50
160 D Walton Aire 66.50 V50
161 S Dyek Valley Striders 67.09 L V40
162 S Stevens Ilkley Harriers 67.10 L V40
163 B Coulon Over Optimise 67.29 V40
164 N Rochford Over Optimise 68.45
165 David Cattianach Otley AC 70.18 V50
166 C Green Spen Valley 71.05 L
167 R Dawson Skyrac 72.38 V60
168 A Wood Pudsey Pacers 73.49 V50
169 Chris Burden AIRE 75.25 V50
170 M Saville Fellandale 82.03 V40
171 S Fuller U/A 86.10 L
172 A Parnaby Ilkley Harriers 91.28 L V40
173 Antonio Cardiman Otley AC 91.30 V50
174 C Fewlass U/A 95.55 L V40
175 H Cook U/A 95.56 L V40
R Websdale Ilkley Harriers Rtd L
Team
1 Leeds City 14 points
2 Ilkley 38 points
3 Pudsey & Bramley 38 points
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley
Junior Age 14-16
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Tom Sessford K & C 11.31
2 Duncan Birtwistle Harrogate 11.32
3 Alex Sinclair Skipton 11.34
4 Fiona Jordan Ilkley H 14.30
5 Adam Bennett Ilkley H 16.37
6 Ruth Kitchen Ilkley H 17.47
Junior Age 10-13
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Marc Scott RZH 7.42
2 Sam Westcott Skipton 7.47
3 Kieran Thompson Wharfe 8.15
4 Phil Done K & C 8.16
5 Jacob Uren K & C 8.18
6 Ben Johnstone Wharfe 8.20
7 Sam Stockdale Skipton 8.28
8 Stephen Clarke Ilkley 8.28
9 Bradley Chapman Ilkley 8.46
10 John Lockwood Wharfe 8.52
11 David Peacock Bingley 9.10
12 Charlotte Cox K & C 9.11
13 Cerys Jones Aire 9.14
14 Harry Sessford K & C 9.20
15 Hannah Brown U/A 9.24
16 Sam Haggas Ilkley 9.30
17 Sam Hopkinson-Cook U/A 10.05
18 Naomi Elliott U/A 10.15
19 Scott Marshall Ilkley 10.27
20 George Dennis U/A 10.30
21 Samuel Pratt Wharfe 10.51
22 `Natalie Below Ilkley 11.05
23 Henry Websdale Ilkley 11.06
24 Chelsey Holder K & C 11.24
25 Bea Bradley Ilkley 11.30
26 Davy Ker Aire 11.36
27 Odin Hargreaves Ilkley 11.39
28 Gemma King Ilkley 12.15
29 Molly Walsh Otley 12.28
30 Emily Peacock Bingley 12.33
Junior Age 8-9
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Joseph Stapleton U/A 3.33
2 William Giles Ilkley 3.42
3 Ben Cheetham Ilkley 3.44
4 Thomas Kerr U/A 3.57
5 William Tench Ilkley 4.00
6 Will Bradley Ilkley 4.02
7 Jack Cummings Ilkley 4.03
8 Megan Gray U/A 4.10
9 Joseph Tindall Ilkley 4.13
10 James Turland U/A 4.14
11 Sam Corbett Ilkley 4.15
12 Tom Bennett Ilkley 4.16
13 Jack Garside U/A 4.17
14 Harry Cooper U/A 4.20
15 Jack Crummett Tod Harr 4.21
16 Jai Cant U/A 4.22
17 Lucy Williamson Ilkley 4.24
18 Harry Morse Ilkley 4.25
19 Greg Smith Ilkley 4.26
20 Ellamae Gibson U/A 4.28
21 Elizabeth Westhead U/A 4.28
22 Olive Hopkinson-Cook U/A 4.29
23 Rose Hagan Ilkley 4.30
24 Laura Cheesewright Ilkley 4.31
25 Sarah Elliott Ilkley 4.32
26 Laura King Ilkley 4.33
27 Isobel Hirst Ilkley 4.34
28 Miles Gilleard Aire 4.35
29 Harry Kershaw Bingley 4.36
30 Joanne Williamson Ilkley 4.38
31 Daniel Hayes U/A 4.46
32 Edward Muirhead Ilkley 4.49
33 Abbie Brown U/A 4.50
34 Julian Roche U/A 4.52
35 Molly Holder K & C 4.58
36 Anna Shaw U/A 4.59
37 Annie Pallister U/A 5.07
38 No name 5.13
39 No name 5.52
40 No name 5.55
41 No name 6.06
Junior Age 6-7
Pos’n Name Club Time
1 Charles Smith U/A 4.08
2 Robbie Johnstone U/A 4.39
3 Alex Robinson Nidd Valley 4.42
4 James Stapleton U/A 4.43
5 Cameron Reilly U/A 4.51
6 George Wilde Aire 5.07
7 Adam Gibson U/A 5.08
8 Catherine Boyle U/A 5.09
9 James Pickering Ilkley 5.10
10 Adam Hayes U/A 5.11
11 Will Pallister U/A 5.17
12 Sarah Pickering Ilkley 5.21
13 Nadia Fewlass-Jones U/A 5.23
14 Rebecca Nevell U/A 5.24
15 Madeline Smith U/A 5.27
16 Helen Skill U/A 5.27
17 Matthew Boyle U/A 5.29
18 Lily Walsh Otley 5.37
19 Billy Hagan Ilkley 5.44
20 Archie Armitage Pudsey Gr Sch 5.45
21 Logan Madhas Ilkley 5.46
22 Abigail Kershaw U/A 5.47
23 Lucinda Peacock Bingley 5.48
24 Bethany Robertson Otley 5.54
25 Amy Westcott U/A 6.07
26 Emily Cox K&C 6.08
27 Nea Weston Ilkley 6.10
28 Alfie Apperley Pudsey Gr Sch 6.12
29 Milly Fewlass-Jones U/A 6.13
30 Milly Websdale Ilkley 6.17
31 Billy Potter Pudsey Gr Sch 6.17
32 Lizzie Coles U/A 6.31
33 Abigail Roche U/A 7.25
34 Tom Hagan Ilkley 7.42