Skip to content

1997 Results

  • by
Seniors
Place Name Club Time Category
1 Greg Hull Leeds City 41.45 M
2 Graham Patten Pudsey & Bramley 41.46 M
3 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 43.06 M
4 Jeff Emmott Keighley Hill Runners 43.14 MV
5 Dave Woodhead Horwich 43.34 M
6 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers 43.52 MV
7 Siggy Gould CLARO 44.27 M
8 Jason Hemsley Ilkley Harriers 44.37 M
9 Mark Sandamas Keighley Hill Runners 44.42 M
10 Rob Skelton Calder Valley 45.30 M
11 Phil Davis Pudsey & Bramley 45.53 M
12 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 46.21 MV
13 Stephen Bottomley Eccleshill 46.23 M
14 Stephan Macina Eccleshill 46.23 M
15 Steve Webb Aire Valley Striders 46.39 M
16 Andy Holden Keighley Hill Runners 47.23 M
17 Graham Pearce Ilkley Harriers 47.24 M
18 David Britton Fellandale 47.27 M
19 Ian Marshall Pudsey & Bramley 47.30 M
20 Alan Judd Fellandale 47.36 MV
21 Dave Gouldsbrough Ilkley Harriers 47.43 M
22 Geoff Slater Keighley Hill Runners 47.55 M
23 Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers 48.02 MV
24 Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers 48.11 M
25 Chris Smith Eccleshill 48.11 M
26 Chris Hodgson Fellandale 48.18 M
27 N Kirkbright Skyrac 48.31 MV
28 Carol Greenwood Bingley Harriers 48.37 L
29 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 48.39 MV
30 Simon Gelsthorpe St Bedes 48.51 M
31 Alan Griffiths Unattached 48.59 M
32 Brett Weedon Keighley Hill Runners 49.51 MV
33 Peter Heiby Ilkley Harriers 50.01 M
34 Dick Ballantine Unattached 50.02 M
35 Tony Thornley Ilkley Harriers 50.23 MV
36 E Winslow SPLOT 50.30 M
37 Karen Slater Keighley Hill Runners 50.32 LV
38 Paul Wood Ilkley Harriers 50.39 M
39 David Weatherhead Bingley Harriers 50.44 SV
40 Barry SLater Keighley Hill Runners 50.44 MV
41 Ray Waddington Unattached 51.00 M
42 E Hastings Keighley Hill Runners 51.01 MV
43 Michael Falgate Pudsey & Bramley 51.03 M
44 Richard Howard Unattached 51.05 M
45 Neil Hindle Altrincham AC 51.09 MV
46 Emma O’Shea Leeds City 51.15 L
47 Neil Bland Keighley Hill Runners 51.41 MV
48 R Kempley Pudsey & Bramley 52.10 M
49 Geoff Howard Ilkley Harriers 52.22 MSV
50 Mick Greenwod Keighley Hill Runners 52.24 M
51 Paul Rogan Keighley Hill Runners 52.30 MV
52 Michael Griffin Keighley Hill Runners 52.30 M
53 Graham Breeze Skyrac 52.30 MSV
54 Phil Mason Harrogate 52.30 M
55 Andrew Martin Unattached 52.30 M
56 Jon Bale Bingley Harriers 52.34 M
57 M Moss St Bedes 52.34 MV
58 John Birtwhistle CLARO 52.34 MV
59 Martin Jordan Kirkstall Harriers 53.23 M
60 Paul Morris Keighley Hill Runners 53.42 MV
61 Philip Robinson Nidd Valley 53.51 M
62 Bill McGrogan Valley Striders 53.54 MV
63 Shaun Hartley Keighley 54.03 M
64 Graham Corless Manchester YMCA 54.28 MV
65 Paul Webber Keighley Hill Runners 54.36 MV
66 Alan Stenton Fellandale 54.41 MSV
67 Warren Fletcher Unattached 54.51 M
68 Andrew Carnochan Trafford AC 54.52 M
69 Kevin Rogan Keighley Hill Runners 54.59 M
70 Martin Scott Fellandale 55.04 M
71 Malcom Coles Skyrac 55.51 MSV
72 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 55.56 MV
73 P Yates Fellandale 56.05 MV
74 Ian Holden St Bedes 56.40 M
75 David Day Ripon Runners 56.40 MV
76 Chris Wales Aire 57.04 MV
77 I Goodyear Bingley Harriers 57.05 MV
78 C Harvis St Bedes 57.12 M
79 David Hird Keighley Hill Runners 57.18 MV
80 J A Jackowski Keighley Hill Runners 57.40 MV
81 Hilary Barber Unattached 57.41 L
82 Jo Prowse Keighley Hill Runners 57.43 LV
83 Martin Gebeet Fellandale 57.47 M
84 Nigel Brown Unattached 58.00 M
85 Peter Roberts Gritstone 58.10 MSV
86 Graham Spencer Calder Valley 59.00 M
87 Jacqui Foster Unattached 59.00 L
88 Ian Hill Airienteers 59.03 MSV
89 Rachael Gooch Ilkley Harriers 59.16 LV
90 Jim Whalley Clayton 59.56 MSV
91 Michael Swale Fellandale 59.59 MSV
92 Shirley Wood Ilkley Harriers 60.05 LV
93 Roy Wilks St Bedes 60.06 MV
94 Alison Hood Ilkley Harriers 60.32 L
95 Ivan Rosrum Aire 60.38 MV
96 Steven Cavell Calder Valley 60.49 MV
97 Mark Southam Unattached 61.02 M
98 D O’Neill Todmorden 61.06 M
99 Mark Bennett Keighley Hill Runners 62.10 M
100 Heather Maud Fellandale 62.57 LV
101 Richard Gray Ilkley Harriers 63.05 MV
102 D Clarke Unattached 64.48 MSV
103 Jack Escritt Fellandale 65.27 MSVP
104 Peter Kelly Unattached 65.41 MV
105 Jim Rosser Keighley Hill Runners 68.21 MV
106 R Cowchee Gritstone 68.27 MSV
107 Angela Srivastava Pudsey & Bramley 68.32 L
108 Philip Quinlan Keighley Hill Runners 68.42 MV
109 D Walton Airienteers 68.53 MV
110 S Dyer Aire 68.55 M
111 Brian Sweet Ilkley Harriers 69.20 MSVP
112 Robert Adamson Bingley Harriers 71.40 MV
113 Mark Saville Fellandale 71.55 M
114 Ian Wilkey Nidd Valley 76.20 MSV
115 Antony Cam Unattached 0.00 M
116 Ray Hawksby Otley AC 0.00 MV