Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Organiser's Report (Word, pdf)

Jack Bloor 2017 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers
2nd Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Rob Little Dark Peak Fell Runners
1st U23 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC
1st V50 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers
1st V60 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers
1st V70 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners

Women

1st Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers
2nd Jemima Elgood Ilkley Harriers
3rd Sarah Hodgson Leeds University
1st U23 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley
1st V50 Sally Houghton Ripon Runners
1st V60 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley Graham Pearce, Matthew Lockyer, Neal Crampton
2nd Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Jack Cummings, Dave Wilby
3rd Wharfedale Harriers Ali Burns, Sam Watson, Nathan Martyn

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines, Jemima Elgood, Sarah Edwards
2nd Leeds University Sarah Hodgson, Annabel Mason, Katrina McLeod
3rd Harrogate Harriers Helen Price, Sarah Gill, Emma Robinson

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 38:57 M Senior
2 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 39:30 M Senior
3 Robert Little Dark Peak Fell Runners 39:44 M Senior
4 Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 40:07 M Senior
5 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 41:03 M Senior
6 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC 41:32 M40
7 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers 41:52 M Senior
8 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers 42:10 M Senior
9 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley 42:11 M Senior
10 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 42:12 MU23
11 Jon Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners 43:19 M Senior
12 Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers 43:40 M Senior
13 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers 44:02 M40
14 Phil Livermore North Leeds Fell Runners 44:13 M Senior
15 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 44:13 M Senior
16 Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers 44:49 MU23
17 Ged Callan Bingley Harriers 44:51 M Senior
18 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 44:55 M40
19 Daniel Clark U/A 45:07 M Senior
20 Nathan Martin Wharfedale Harriers 45:15 M Senior
21 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 45:17 M40
22 Jake Turnbull Harrogate Harriers 45:34 M Senior
23 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 46:22 M40
24 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 46:24 M40
25 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 46:25 M Senior
26 Darren FIshwick Chorley Harriers 46:27 M40
27 Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers 46:28 M Senior
28 Daniel Pratt Wharfedale Harriers 46:29 M Senior
29 Mike Burdon Overoptimists 46:35 M40
30 James Bostock U/A 46:39 M Senior
31 Craig Sarratt U/A 46:58 M Senior
32 Tim Chadwick Skipton AC 46:59 M Senior
33 George Stevens Ilkley Harriers 47:00 M Senior
34 Bradley Dickerson Airienteers 47:05 M Senior
35 James Gray St Theresa's AC 47:17 M Senior
36 Dave McGuire Wharfedale Harriers 47:37 M40
37 Tim Dixon Kirkstall Harriers 47:45 M Senior
38 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 48:16 M50
39 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 48:19 M60
40 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 48:20 WU23
41 Ben Still U/A 48:22 M40
42 Ed Poulter U/A 48:25 M Senior
43 Steve Webb Valley Striders 48:30 M50
44 John Firth U/A 48:34 M Senior
45 Richard Smith U/A 48:35 M Senior
46 Andrew Brittton U/A 48:36 M40
47 Ian Lovatt U/A 48:37 M Senior
48 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 48:39 M40
49 Jemima Elgood Ilkley Harriers 48:56 WU23
50 Michael Lomas Ilkley Harriers 48:57 M Senior
51 Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers 48:58 M Senior
52 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 48:59 M50
53 Tony Mills Valley Striders 49:21 M40
54 Tom Padgett Otley AC 49:23 M Senior
55 David Anderson Pudsey & Bramley 49:25 M40
56 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 49:32 M Senior
57 Jack Page U/A 49:35 M Senior
58 Patrick Wardle Horsforth Fellandale 50:21 M Senior
59 Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers 50:26 M40
60 James Nicholson Leeds University 50:27 MU23
61 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 50:30 M Senior
62 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 50:33 M50
63 Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners 50:35 M40
64 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers 50:47 M40
65 Sarah Hodgson Leeds University 50:48 WU23
66 Richard Frosztega Harrogate Harriers 50:51 M Senior
67 Peter Shelley Ilkley Harriers 50:55 M40
68 Dave Hammond Calder Valley Fell Runners 50:55 M50
69 Annabel Mason Leeds University 51:07 WU23
70 Dave Murgatroyd North Leeds Fell Runners 51:31 M Senior
71 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 51:32 M Senior
72 Martin Shaw North Leeds Fell Runners 51:33 M Senior
73 Robin Warden Abbey Runners 51:33 M40
74 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 51:35 M40
75 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 51:37 W40
76 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 51:37 M50
77 Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers 51:38 M50
78 Pete Lloyd Keighley & Craven 51:57 M Senior
79 George Mitchell U/A 52:09 M Senior
80 Graham Pawley Valley Striders 52:31 M40
81 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 52:35 M50
82 Ben Davies Skipton AC 52:40 M Senior
83 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 52:41 M50
84 Nathan Smith Harrogate Harriers 52:43 M40
85 Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers 52:44 M40
86 Mike Ayers North Leeds Fell Runners 53:33 M60
87 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale 53:37 M50
88 Sally Houghton Ripon Runners 53:40 W50
89 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:50 M50
90 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 53:54 M Senior
91 Dorian Ennequin U/A 53:58 M Senior
92 Timothy Jacks North Leeds Fell Runners 54:05 M40
93 Martyn Stocker Ilkley Harriers 54:07 M Senior
94 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 54:08 M60
95 Katie Wright Ambleside AC 54:10 WU23
96 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley 54:13 M Senior
97 Alan Davidson Nidd Valley 54:16 M50
98 Mike Roberts Kirkstall Harriers 54:22 M Senior
99 Mark Richmond FRA 54:26 M Senior
100 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers 54:28 W40
101 Phil Steele Horsforth Fellandale 54:29 M40
102 Amanda Seims Valley Striders 54:31 W Senior
103 Paul Heeley Horsforth Fellandale 54:32 M40
104 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 54:58 M50
105 Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley 55:00 M40
106 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 55:03 M50
107 Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers 55:04 W Senior
108 Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers 55:08 W50
109 Sam Fugill Nidd Valley 55:09 M Senior
110 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 55:12 W40
111 Ian Russell U/A 55:13 M Senior
112 David Laville U/A 55:15 M40
113 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 55:38 M50
114 Helen Wood U/A 55:41 WU23
115 Andrew Price Baildon Runners 55:46 M Senior
116 Thomas Broderick u/A 55:47 M Senior
117 Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers 55:49 M Senior
118 Daniel Starkey U/A 55:56 M Senior
119 Graham Molineux Harrogate Harriers 55:57 M50
120 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 56:03 M50
121 Emma Robinson Harrogate Harriers 56:11 W Senior
122 Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers 56:15 W40
123 Mel Ives Skipton AC 56:17 W Senior
124 Ann-Marie Bulcock Skipton AC 56:26 W40
125 Jed Field Horsforth Fellandale 56:37 M40
126 Marlon Frost U/A 56:43 M40
127 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers 56:53 M40
128 Katrina McLeod Leeds University 56:55 W Senior
129 Rebecca Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 57:04 W40
130 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 57:12 W40
131 Stephen Dixon Valley Striders 57:13 M60
132 Sean Lennon U/A 57:15 M50
133 Robin Culshaw Hyde Park Harriers 57:21 W Senior
134 Michael McInnes Skipton AC 57:53 M40
135 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 57:54 W50
136 Rob Groves U/A 57:55 M Senior
137 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers 57:56 M40
138 Mary Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 58:05 W Senior
139 Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers 58:09 M60
140 Emil Andrews Pudsey & Bramley 58:11 M40
141 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 58:36 M40
142 Kat Fisk Horsforth Fellandale 58:39 W Senior
143 Tony Crossley East Grinstead AC 59:02 M60
144 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 59:54 M70
145 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 59:55 M50
146 Alice Fellbaum North Leeds Fell Runners 59:56 W Senior
147 Phil Robinson Nidd Valley 60:33 M50
148 Andrew Perry Wharfedale Harriers 60:36 M40
149 Matt Podd Otley AC 60:39 M50
150 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 60:47 M50
151 Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers 60:59 M60
152 David Mellor St Theresa's AC 61:15 M40
153 Helen Hall Ripon Runners 61:34 W40
154 Graham Ramsden Claro 61:36 M50
155 Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale 61:45 M50
156 Catriona Purdey U/A 61:51 W40
157 Melanie Steventon Skipton AC 61:53 W Senior
158 Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers 61:58 M50
159 Sue Marshall Skipton AC 61:59 W50
160 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:04 W50
161 Caron Ralph Otley AC 62:05 W40
162 Stuart Gall St Theresa's AC 62:09 M Senior
163 Rob Myers Baildon Runners 62:13 M60
164 Rose Hagan U/A 62:16 WU23
165 Hazel Ives Skipton AC 62:40 W50
166 Sheena Jackson Ripon Runners 62:41 W40
167 Anna Makin Ilkley Harriers 62:42 W Senior
168 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 62:43 M Senior
169 Milly Fewlass-Jones U/A 62:44 WU23
170 David Shelley Airienteers 62:49 M60
171 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:50 M50
172 Anna Nolan Ilkley Harriers 62:58 W40
173 Carl Walsh Otley AC 63:15 M50
174 Stephanie Wilson Pudsey & Bramley 63:16 W Senior
175 Gary Savill Airedale Dodgers 63:26 M50
176 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder Valley Fell Runners 63:33 M40
177 Karen Hood Skipton AC 63:35 W Senior
178 Craig Montgomery Roundhay Runners 65:39 M Senior
179 Alexander McConachie Harrogate Harriers 65:42 M Senior
180 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 65:51 W50
181 Rebecca Bostock U/A 65:51 W Senior
182 Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers 65:52 W Senior
183 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 67:25 M50
184 Hilary Tucker North Leeds Fell Runners 67:27 W50
185 Colin Best Otley AC 67:33 M60
186 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 68:25 W40
187 Alex Macey Harrogate Harriers 68:27 M50
188 Andrew Byron North Leeds Fell Runners 68:30 M50
189 Andy Bell York Knavesmire Harriers 68:34 M40
190 Russell Burgess Skipton AC 68:35 M50
191 Kevin Wardale U/A 69:12 M50
192 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 70:06 W50
193 Mary Hampshire Otley AC 70:07 W40
194 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders 70:46 W60
195 Kate Wilkinson U/A 70:51 W Senior
196 Martin Umpleby Harrogate Harriers 71:18 M40
197 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 71:22 M60
198 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 71:26 M50
199 Anthony Radley Skipton AC 71:48 M50
200 Geoff Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 71:53 M50
201 Alison Palmer Harrogate Harriers 71:59 W50
202 Ellen Clarke U/A 72:10 W50
203 Alice Green Ilkley Harriers 72:15 W Senior
204 Rachel Hagan U/A 72:22 W50
205 Kate Sykes U/A 72:23 W40
206 David Clarke U/A 72:47 M50
207 Adam Lowe U/A 73:41 M50
208 Jill Gates Settle Harriers 73:43 W50
209 Wayne Lancaster Gritstone Club 73:48 M40
210 Anna Hinchcliffe Rothwell Harriers 73:49 WU23
211 Bruce Duncan Bingley Harriers 73:58 M60
212 Martha Radley Skipton AC 74:00 WU23
213 Chris Burden Airienteers 74:12 M60
214 Graham Ford Valley Striders 74:28 M50
215 Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale 74:53 W Senior
216 Emma Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 74:54 W Senior
217 Hilary Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 75:01 W50
218 Matthew Blakeley Roundhay Runners 75:01 M40
219 Sean O'Halloran Kirkstall Harriers 75:48 M Senior
220 Alyson Blakley Roundhay Runners 75:59 W40
221 Jo Heaton Roundhay Runners 76:21 W Senior
222 Peter Wilkie Roundhay Runners 76:22 M Senior
223 Dave Walton LOC 76:44 M60
224 Will Calvert U/A 99:37 M50
225 Helen Cook U/A 100:06 W50
226 Rachel Websdale UnderStated 100:07 W40
227 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 106:05 M60
- Laura King Ilkley Harriers Ret'd WU23

Junior Race

Junior U19's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Emily Elmes Ilkley Harriers 17.23 G
2 Emily Crossley Settle Harriers 18.33 G
3 Simone Rigby Settle Harriers 20.02 G

Junior U15's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Jack Villiers Barlick Fell Runners 8.01 B
2 Bernadette Raven Ilkley Harriers 8.16 G
3 Poppy Anderson Ilkley Harriers 8.51 G
4 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 9.11 B
5 Adam Powell Otley AC 9.16 B
6 Charlotte Elston Ilkley Harriers 9.48 G
7 Isabel Macina Ilkley Harriers 10.17 G
8 Daisy Dimitrijevic Keighley & Craven AC 10.19 G
9 James Boyle Ilkley Harriers 11.24 B

Junior U13's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Henry Cesar de Sa Skyrac 8.24 B
2 Max Ashelford Ilkley Harriers 8.28 B
3 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 8.34 B
4 Harrison Oddie Ilkley Harriers 8.50 B
5 Jimmy Howarth Settle Harriers 9.01 B
6 Charlotte Rawstron Otley AC 9.04 G
7 Ben Kelt U/A 9.35 B
8 Thomas Campbell Ilkley Harriers 9.42 B
9 Sam Greenep Settle Harriers 9.44 B
10 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 9.55 B
11 Martha Rigby Settle Harriers 10.00 G
12 Hattie Bishop Ilkley Harriers 10.01 G
13 Lewis Boyle Ilkley Harriers 10.13 B
14 Robyn Anderson Ilkley Harriers 10.23 B
15 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 10.50 G
16 Katie Handley Wharfedale Harriers 10.51 G
17 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 10.58 G
18 Charlie Macina Ilkley Harriers 11.06 G
19 Ivy Cooper Ilkley Harriers 11.07 G
20 Will Scholey Settle Harriers 11.20 B
21 Senua Toye Ilkley Harriers 11.42 B
22 Lauren Evans Ilkley Harriers 12.10 G
23 Benjamin Grundy U/A 12.49 B

Junior U11's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Jonathan Archer Ilkley Harriers 3.30 B
2 Seth Toye Ilkley Harriers 3.34 B
3 Alexander Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 3.40 B
4 Maisy Bellwood Keighley & Craven AC 3.42 G
5 Katie Buckley Keighley & Craven AC 3.44 G
6 Tom Hooper Wharfedale Harriers 3.46 B
7 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 3.49 B
8 Zak Dimitrijevic Keighley & Craven AC 3.57 B
9 Ned Howarth Settle Harriers 4.01 B
10 Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 4.02 B
11 Nicholas Archer Ilkley Harriers 4.03 B
12 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 4.17 B
13 Hauden Lewis Ilkley Harriers 4.18 B
14 Logan McCredie Barlick Fell Runners 4.19 B
15 Eduardo Cesar de Sa Skyrac 4.20 B
16 Finn Lawrence Ilkley Harriers 4.21 B
17 Ruaridh Aylward Otley AC 4.25 B
18 Skye Foller Otley AC 4.26 G
19 Kitty Quin Otley AC 4.31 G
20 William Campbell Ilkley Harriers 4.32 B
21 Mathilda Evans Keighley & Craven AC 4.34 G
22 Ned Whitaker Settle Harriers 4.35 B
23 Pheobe Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 4.36 G
24 Harry Pitman U/A 4.48 B
25 Jessica Rawston Otley AC 4.59 G
26 Libby Bennett Keighley & Craven AC 5.07 G
27 Holly Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5.08 G
28 Oscar Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 5.09 B
29 Oscar Shinn Ilkley Harriers 5.18 B
30 Jake Jennings Settle Harriers 5.31 B
31 Max Villiers Barlick Fell Runners 5.36 B
32 Francesca Macina Ilkley Harriers 5.49 G
33 Kayleigh Williams Keighley & Craven AC 5.55 G

Junior U9's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 4.05 B
2 William Boyle Ilkley Harriers 4.08 B
3 Bethan Buckley Keighley & Craven AC 4.19 G
4 Pippa Bennett Keighley & Craven AC 4.37 G
5 Carl Sanderson Settle Harriers 4.48 B
6 Ethan Nicholson Ilkley Harriers 4.51 B
7 Bella McCredie Barlick Fell Runners 5.06 G
8 Elena Hooper Wharfedale Harriers 5.08 G
9 Emily Wood U/A 5.15 G
10 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 5.38 G
You are here: Home Results 2017 Results